Federal contractor profile

CABLE MOORE, INC.

UEI DAHLE1WKLN65CAGE 9R404

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CABLE MOORE, INC.
Registered location
OAKLAND, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

CABLE MOORE, INC. is associated with UEI DAHLE1WKLN65 and CAGE 9R404 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 376 prime awards totaling $10.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing; Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332618 (Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAKLAND, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.4M
Prime awards376
Awards with future end dates46
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CABLE MOORE, INC.
UEI
DAHLE1WKLN65
CAGE
9R404
Registered address
8383 BALDWIN ST, OAKLAND, CA, 94621, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 7, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 29, 2001
Entity start
Feb 18, 1986
SAM updated
Feb 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 376 awards and $10,360,448 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512177209!BLOCK,TACKLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 376 of 376 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.6M
Change$-115.5K
Growth-2.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$9.2M376
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.8M286
SPE4A625DC050$652.7K5
SPE4A625DC133$411.0K4
SPE7MX23D0048$189.2K5
SPE4A622D0050$171.4K1
SPE7M825D60DZ$148.0K5
SPE4A623D0048$135.0K2
SPE4A725D5354$104.9K4
SPE4A625DC124$90.6K1
SPE4A725D0072$74.2K1
SPE4A725D0082$59.8K1
SPE4A624D5595$58.2K3
SPE4A622D5169$48.1K7
SPE4A622D0083$37.3K2
SPE4A725D0148$36.7K2
SPE4A724D5144$33.5K7
SPE4A623D5158$30.2K2
SPE4A626D5328$27.5K2
SPE4A624D5566$23.6K4
SPE4A624D5335$15.0K4
SPE4A622D5811$8.3K1
SPE4A524D5006$6.4K6
SPE4A625D5479$5.9K2
SPE4A623D5415$5.3K1
SPE4A625D5858$5.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$9.1M367
CO$48.1K7
IL$-1.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.0M59
Unclassified$2.3M90
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.3M219
HUBZONE SET-ASIDE$1.6M8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8EE26P05688512177209!BLOCK,TACKLEDepartment of Defense$4.8KJun 12, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE4A526P58648512170435!WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,Department of Defense$2.1KJun 11, 2026Oct 30, 2026
SPE4A626F158S8512170110!WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,Department of Defense$1.8KJun 9, 2026Sep 25, 2026
SPE4A126P09818512150185!SHACKLEDepartment of Defense$2.9KJun 8, 2026Jan 11, 2027
SPE4A126P09918512162681!SHACKLEDepartment of Defense$1.7KJun 8, 2026Sep 21, 2026
SPE4A526P42108512028654!CHAIN ASSEMBLY,SINGDepartment of Defense$0Apr 14, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE4A526P15328511778214!SHACKLE ANCHORDepartment of Defense$495Nov 26, 2025Sep 3, 2026
SPE4A526P16048511786750!HOOK,CARGODepartment of Defense$0Dec 4, 2025Apr 3, 2026
SPE4A526P18098511804733!WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,Department of Defense$10.6KDec 10, 2025Aug 4, 2026
SPE4A526P18578511808639!CHAIN ASSEMBLY,SINGDepartment of Defense$5.3KDec 11, 2025Aug 4, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

8512150185!SHACKLE
Department of Defense$2.9K obligationsEnds Jan 11, 202770% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 29, 2001
Entity startFeb 18, 1986
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
331222 — Steel Wire DrawingNot reported
332111 — Iron and Steel ForgingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488119 — Other Airport OperationsNot reported
488320 — Marine Cargo HandlingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREG C MOOREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG C MOOREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG MOOREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 331222 — Steel Wire Drawing
  • 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488119 — Other Airport Operations
  • 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling
Registered products and services
  • 1640 — Missing code added for DOD Migration purpose only
  • 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment
  • 1720 — Aircraft Launching Equipment
  • 3940 — Blocks, Tackle, Rigging, and Slings
  • 4010 — Chain and Wire Rope
  • 4030 — Fittings for Rope, Cable, and Chain
  • 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • H240 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Rope, Cable, Chain, and Fittings
  • H340 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Rope, Cable, Chain, and Fittings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FREEHOLD MANUFACTURING ASSEMBLY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NOBLES WORLDWIDE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
41 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit