Overview
- Legal name
- TITAN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
- Registered location
- POTTSTOWN, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 331492 — Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum)
- Latest award activity
- Jan 15, 2026
Read company summary
TITAN INTERNATIONAL, INC. is associated with UEI DAMEYGPU2AG6 and CAGE 3U4M0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331492 (Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POTTSTOWN, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TITAN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
- UEI
- DAMEYGPU2AG6
- CAGE
- 3U4M0
- Registered address
- 740 QUEEN ST STE A, POTTSTOWN, PA, 19464, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 331492 — Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum)
- SAM activation
- Jun 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 3, 2004
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jun 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,261,329 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325180); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NICKEL "S" PELLETS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $492 |
| Change | $-492 |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $492 | 1 |
| Department of the Treasury | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR | $492 | 1 |
| OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | $492 | 1 |
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3439 — Miscellaneous Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Supplies and Accessories | $492 | 1 |
| 9610 — Ores | $0 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $492 | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $492 | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031ZA26P00014NICKEL "S" PELLETS | Department of the Treasury | $0 | Jan 6, 2026 | Jan 15, 2026 |
| 2031ZA26P00017NICKEL "S" PELLETS | Department of the Treasury | $0 | Jan 6, 2026 | Jan 15, 2026 |
| N6279324P0029RAW TUNGSTEN POWDER FOR CVN 75 IN SUPPORT OF RCOH TO FABRICATE NEW TEMPORARY SHIELDING | Department of Defense | $1.3M | Aug 12, 2024 | Dec 12, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 3, 2004 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331492 — Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) | Not reported |
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HERNAN RIZO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN DEVONE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HERNAN RIZO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS DEVONE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
- 331492 — Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum)
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit