Federal contractor profile

INTERNATIONAL BUILDING GROUP, LLC

UEI DCSLF8RRCW97CAGE 9MSA7

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INTERNATIONAL BUILDING GROUP, LLC
Registered location
PARKLAND, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 12, 2026
Read company summary

INTERNATIONAL BUILDING GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI DCSLF8RRCW97 and CAGE 9MSA7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PARKLAND, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INTERNATIONAL BUILDING GROUP, LLC
UEI
DCSLF8RRCW97
CAGE
9MSA7
Registered address
10526 N LAGO VISTA CIR, PARKLAND, FL, 33076, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 26, 2023
Entity start
Jul 13, 2023
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $1,811,465 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DESIGN-BUILD USPO URINALYSIS ROOM 9TH FLOOR OF RICHARD B. RUSSELL FEDERAL BUILDING GA0121 ROOM 9021 75 TED TURNER DRIVE SW ATLANTA, GEORGIA 30303. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$188.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.6M
Change$-1.4M
Growth-88.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$1.8M7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PBS R4 AMD SOUTHERN BRANCH$1.8M7
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.8M7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$1.8M7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$1.8M7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PE0225C0014DESIGN-BUILD USPO URINALYSIS ROOM 9TH FLOOR OF RICHARD B. RUSSELL FEDERAL BUILDING GA0121 ROOM 9021 75 TED TURNER DRIVE SW ATLANTA, GEORGIA 30303.General Services Administration$226.2KMay 19, 2025Sep 30, 2026
47PE0225C0027ELBERT P. TUTTLE US COURT OF APPEALS BUILDING GA0008ZZ 56 FORSYTH ST NW ATLANTA, GA 30303: AV SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADES ON THIRD FLOOR.General Services Administration$226.5KOct 6, 2025Oct 2, 2026
47PE0225C0015THIS PROJECT IS TO REMEDIATE AND REPAIR DAMAGE CAUSED BY WATER INTRUSION IN THE GAINESVILLE COURTHOUSE IN GAINESVILLE, GA.General Services Administration$807.9KMay 8, 2025Apr 13, 2026
47PE0225C0012THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO DESIGN, INSTALL, AND COMMISSION TWO ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATIONS (EVSE) AT THE CDC WAREHOUSE LOCATED IN CHAMBLEE, GA.General Services Administration$162.4KFeb 24, 2025Sep 15, 2025
47PE0225C0025CHAMBLEE FEDERAL BUILDING GA1016AE 4800 BUFORD HWY CHAMBLEE, GA 30341: UPDATE BUILDING HVAC AND AHUS TO MERV 13 FILTERS.General Services Administration$359.8KOct 1, 2025Jan 30, 2026
47PE0225C0024TUTTLE FEDERAL BUILDING GA0008ZZ 56 FORSYTH STREET N.W. ATLANTA, GA INTERIOR WOODEN CORNICE AWNING REPAIRS.General Services Administration$21.3KSep 19, 2025Dec 31, 2025
47PE0225C0022ELECTRICAL OUTLETS INSTALLATION CDC WAREHOUSE ATLANTA, GA 30341General Services Administration$7.5KAug 27, 2025Sep 27, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 26, 2023
Entity startJul 13, 2023
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureExpired

Expires Jul 15, 2026

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MAX BRANDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM MCKAYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAX BRANDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

TEAM HLCG CONSTRUCTION L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

B3 CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MSAB, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RJK CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit