Federal contractor profile

TEAM HLCG CONSTRUCTION L.L.C

UEI NMJPZAQMU5N4CAGE 8LS20

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSelf-Certified HUBZone Joint VentureService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TEAM HLCG CONSTRUCTION L.L.C
Registered location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary

TEAM HLCG CONSTRUCTION L.L.C is associated with UEI NMJPZAQMU5N4 and CAGE 8LS20 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $7.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.6M
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates5
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TEAM HLCG CONSTRUCTION L.L.C
UEI
NMJPZAQMU5N4
CAGE
8LS20
Registered address
1050 CONNECTICUT AVE NW STE 500, WASHINGTON, DC, 20036, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Mar 27, 2026
Initial registration
May 15, 2020
Entity start
Apr 28, 2020
SAM updated
Mar 27, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PC5426C0014DESIGN-BUILD SERVICES FOR MRC 13.8KV TRANSFORMERS AND VACUUM SWITCHES REPLACEMENT AT MRC MOD1 AND MOD2 BUILDINGGeneral Services Administration$3.3MSep 1, 2026Dec 10, 2027
47PM0125C002347PM0125C0023 - 1800F SPALLING CORNICE NETTING PROJECT - INSTALLATION OF NETTING OVER CORNICES AT BUILDING ENTRANCES AND ANYWHERE FALLING DEBRIS COULD INJURE. POP: 10/06/25…General Services Administration$484.0KOct 6, 2025Dec 28, 2026
47PM0125C001547PM0125C0015 - BUREAU OF PRISONS EMERGENCY FALLING LIMESTONE PROTECTIVE MEASURESGeneral Services Administration$743.7KJul 9, 2025Apr 13, 2027
47PM0125C0012FACADE RESTORATION PEDESTRIAN SAFETY PROTECTION PROJECT AT THE ORVILLE AND WILBUR WRIGHT BUILDINGS TO ELIMINATE FALLING DEBRISGeneral Services Administration$864.4KJun 2, 2025Mar 6, 2027
47PM0325C0005A REFRESH OF TWENTY-THREE (23) OF THE BREAK ROOMS IN THE THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICES (IRS) NEW CARROLLTON FEDERAL BUILDING.General Services Administration$1.5MApr 23, 2025Mar 6, 2027
47PM0424C0006VA RESTROOMS 1ST AND 11TH FLOOR LOCATED AT THE VA HEADQUARTERSGeneral Services Administration$291.2KMar 26, 2024Oct 27, 2025
47PM0424C0018GENERAL CHILLER PLANT REPAIR - FY24 LOCATED AT HOTD 325 13TH STREET, SW WASHINGTON, DC 20228General Services Administration$444.0KAug 12, 2024Mar 10, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 15, 2020
Entity startApr 28, 2020
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureWithin reported dates

Expires Apr 1, 2027

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Joint Venture. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRUCE HARGRAVEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE HARGRAVEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COMMERCIAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT INC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
16 awards

STURGEON ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
15 awards

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
11 awards

A AND W ELECTRICAL AND REFRIGERATION A/C INC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
5 awards

LIRA ELECTRIC, LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
3 awards

G E A BUILDERS INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
3 awards

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC BUILDINGS AMERICAS, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

NICHOLS CONTRACTING, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
2 awards

About TEAM HLCG CONSTRUCTION L.L.C

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors.

Recorded products and services: J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components; Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS; Z2AB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

1050 CONNECTICUT AVE NW STE 500, WASHINGTON, District of Columbia 20036, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit