Federal contractor profile

LIRA ELECTRIC, LLC

UEI DKMDFZ47MMF7CAGE 83QZ9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LIRA ELECTRIC, LLC
Registered location
LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 30, 2026
Read company summary

LIRA ELECTRIC, LLC is associated with UEI DKMDFZ47MMF7 and CAGE 83QZ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 49 prime awards totaling $22.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$22.8M
Prime awards49
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration75.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LIRA ELECTRIC, LLC
UEI
DKMDFZ47MMF7
CAGE
83QZ9
Registered address
4210 N LAMB BLVD STE 130, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89115, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 16, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 23, 2018
Entity start
Dec 7, 2017
SAM updated
Jan 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 49 awards and $22,759,381 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION SERVICES TO UPGRADE TO THE EXISTING FORWARD OPERATING LABORATORY (FOL) AT 200 NORTH MARIPOSA RD., SUITE B704, NOGALES, AZ, 85621. THESE UPGRADES WILL ENHANCE THE LAB SPACE THAT PROCESSES CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES THUS SECURING OUR BORDERS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 49 of 49 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.0M
Change$1.4M
Growth+45.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.7M29
General Services Administration$4.9M19
Department of Agriculture$97.0K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.2M33
47PK1724D0001$437.5K9
FA486125D0008$129.6K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$7.9M41
AZ$2.8M7
CA$36.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$7.4M27
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.9M3
Unclassified$567.0K16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$20.4K2
8A COMPETED$-124.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PD5526C0012CONSTRUCTION SERVICES TO UPGRADE TO THE EXISTING FORWARD OPERATING LABORATORY (FOL) AT 200 NORTH MARIPOSA RD., SUITE B704, NOGALES, AZ, 85621. THESE UPGRADES WILL ENHANCE THE LAB…General Services Administration$1.6MMar 18, 2026Jun 30, 2027
47PD5526C0014THIS PROJECT IS TO RESURFACE AND RECOAT THE DECONCINI LPOE SECONDARY ROOF.General Services Administration$1.1MApr 16, 2026Oct 26, 2026
47PD5526C0022INSTALLATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE TO SUPPORT PHYSICAL ACCESS SYSTEMS FOR SECURITY REQUIREMENTS LOCATED AT THE LAS VEGAS COURTHOUSE IN NEVADA.General Services Administration$1.3MJun 11, 2026Oct 12, 2026
FA486124C0034CONSTRUCT ALLIED SUPPORT, EAST SIDE MODULAR HANGAR, NELLIS AFB NV RKMF210012Department of Defense$1.1MOct 1, 2024Jun 29, 2026
FA486126F0136CONTRACTOR SHALL FURNISH ALL DESIGN, LABOR, EQUIPMENT, MATERIAL, TRANSPORTATION, ADMINISTRATION, SUPERVISION AND ALL ELSE NECESSARY TO PERFORM ALL OPERATIONS IN CONNECTION WITH…Department of Defense$17.1KJun 8, 2026Sep 8, 2026
FA486126C0007WT16706479- BLDG. 330 CLASSROOM ENLARGEMENTDepartment of Defense$137.5KMay 14, 2026Jun 27, 2026
FA486124C0030RKMF240027 INSTALL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 99CS B621Department of Defense$544.8KSep 9, 2024Jul 22, 2026
FA486126F0122857 AMXS BLDG. 2107 VAULT ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND ACTIVATION.Department of Defense$9.4KMay 4, 2026May 31, 2026
47PD5526F0131PAINT AND PROVIDE BASEBOARD REFINISHING IN SEN ROSEN'S OFFICE AT LDG USCH IN LAS VEGAS, NV.General Services Administration$32.2KMay 1, 2026Jul 30, 2026
FA486122C0021REPAIR ELECTRICAL POWER, LIGHTNING AMU HANGAR 259Department of Defense$3.1MSep 22, 2022Jun 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 23, 2018
Entity startDec 7, 2017
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Dec 16, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221114 — Solar Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221118 — Other Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and ControlNot reported
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERTO LIRAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERTO LIRAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
  • 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
  • 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

M2 ELECTRIC LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SHEKAR ENGINEERING, P.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SUPERIOR STRUCTURES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

REAGENT WORLD, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit