Federal contractor profile

PLURALSIGHT, LLC

UEI DD5XYQCGKMJ1CAGE 4PHS0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PLURALSIGHT, LLC
Registered location
WESTLAKE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611420 — Computer Training
Latest award activity
Apr 14, 2026
Read company summary

PLURALSIGHT, LLC is associated with UEI DD5XYQCGKMJ1 and CAGE 4PHS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Training; Professional and Management Development Training; Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WESTLAKE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration97.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PLURALSIGHT, LLC
UEI
DD5XYQCGKMJ1
CAGE
4PHS0
Registered address
1500 SOLANA BLVD STE 6400, WESTLAKE, TX, 76262, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611420 — Computer Training
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2014
Entity start
Apr 28, 2004
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $1,443,646 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Computer Training (NAICS 611420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE SOFTWARE ENGINEERING GROUPS WITHIN THE SOFTWARE DIRECTORATE (AFSC/SW) AT HILL AFB, TINKER AFB, AND WARNER ROBINS AFB (309 SWEG, 76 SWEG, AND 402 SWEG) REQUIRE A BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT ONLINE LEARNING PLATFORM AND TECHNICAL COURSE LIBRARY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$846.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$136.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$704.5K
Change$-568.4K
Growth-80.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$828.2K14
Department of Justice$18.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8734 AFLCMC GBK$685.8K11
FA8139 AFSC PZIMB SOFTWARE$95.6K1
FA8222 AFSC OL H PZIE$40.5K1
FBI-JEH$18.7K1
FA2263 AFLCMC ROMK AFMETCAL$6.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA873423DR005$685.8K11
FA822225AB001$136.1K2
Unclassified$25.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$685.8K11
UT$142.4K3
NJ$18.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$685.8K11
NO SET ASIDE USED.$161.1K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA822226FB015THE SOFTWARE ENGINEERING GROUPS WITHIN THE SOFTWARE DIRECTORATE (AFSC/SW) AT HILL AFB, TINKER AFB, AND WARNER ROBINS AFB (309 SWEG, 76 SWEG, AND 402 SWEG) REQUIRE A BLANKET…Department of Defense$40.5KMar 12, 2026Mar 28, 2026
FA813926FG005PLURALSIGHT, LLC. EVERYTHING AND IRIS LICENSE RENEWALS.Department of Defense$95.6KDec 16, 2025Dec 20, 2025
15F06722P0000528THE ONLINE TRAINING ACCESS PROVIDES STUDENTS WITH A MORE ACCESSIBLE MODE OF TRAINING, A MORE COST EFFECTIVE MODE OF TRAINING, AND WILL PROVIDE MORE WORK SCHEDULE COMPLIANT…Department of Justice$39.5KJul 18, 2022Jul 18, 2022
FA873425FR029FY25 RENEWAL FOR AFLCMC/OZI (COS) PLURALSIGHT LICENSES FOR DIGITAL UNIVERSITYDepartment of Defense$37.5KJun 28, 2025Jun 27, 2026
FA873425FR015RENEWAL OF PLURALSIGHT LICENSES FOR AFLCMC/HNI LEARNERS FOR USE UNDER THE DIGITAL UNIVERSITY PLATFORM.Department of Defense$12.0KJun 28, 2025Jun 27, 2026
FA873425FR033FY25 RENEWAL OF JWAC PLURALSIGHT CONTENT LICENSES FOR DIGITAL UNIVERSITYDepartment of Defense$10.5KJun 30, 2025Jun 29, 2026
FA873425FR022FY25 RENEWAL OF PLURALSIGHT USER CONTENT LICENSES FOR DFAS ITZT LEARNERS FOR USE UNDER DIGITAL UNIVERSITYDepartment of Defense$300.0KJun 28, 2025Jun 27, 2026
FA873425FR023FY25 RENEWAL OF PLURALSIGHT USER CONTENT LICENSES FOR DFAS SSZJAE LEARNERS FOR USE UNDER DIGITAL UNIVERSITYDepartment of Defense$130.5KJun 28, 2025Jun 27, 2026
FA873425FR026FY25 DLA PLURALSIGHT LICENSES FOR DIGITAL UNIVERSITYDepartment of Defense$15.3KJun 28, 2025Jun 27, 2026
FA873425FR013RENEWAL OF PLURALSIGHT USER LICENSES FOR USSF/S6 LEARNERS FOR USE ON DIGITAL UNIVERSITYDepartment of Defense$150.0KJun 28, 2025Jun 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2014
Entity startApr 28, 2004
IndustryReported size status
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MCKENNA MURRAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MCKENNA MURRAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • DH10 — Platform delivered as a service for databases and middleware. A distributed platform, application and system integration resources enabling cross application development, communications and information sharing.
  • U005 — Tuition, Registration, and Membership Fees
  • U099 — Other Education and Training Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services, 611420 — Computer Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BLACKBOARD LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611420 — Computer Training, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPANALYTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611420 — Computer Training, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CERIFI LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit