Federal contractor profile

CERIFI LLC

UEI G6QNJGS2FL98CAGE 95P66Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CERIFI LLC
Registered location
ALPHARETTA, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

CERIFI LLC is associated with UEI G6QNJGS2FL98 and CAGE 95P66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 27 prime awards totaling $3.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training; Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALPHARETTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.3M
Prime awards27
Awards with future end dates14
Top-agency concentration28.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CERIFI LLC
UEI
G6QNJGS2FL98
CAGE
95P66
Registered address
3625 BROOKSIDE PKWY, ALPHARETTA, GA, 30022, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Jun 24, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 13, 2021
Entity start
Mar 14, 2017
SAM updated
Jun 25, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 27 awards and $3,341,505 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS AWARD PROVIDES THE ICE-OFFICE OF PRINCIPAL LEGAL ADVISOR WITH ATTORNEY WEB-BASED CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO MAINTAIN LAW LICENSES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 27 of 27 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-102.1K
Growth-8.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.1M27
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$2.3M20
DC$798.6K6
CO$11.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.1M27

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70CMSD25P00000136THIS AWARD PROVIDES THE ICE-OFFICE OF PRINCIPAL LEGAL ADVISOR WITH ATTORNEY WEB-BASED CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICES TO MAINTAIN LAW LICENSESDepartment of Homeland Security$321.1KSep 16, 2025Sep 15, 2027
63NLRB25P0012LEGALEDGE ONLINE LEGAL TRAINING SUBSCRIPTION---OED REQUIREMENTNational Labor Relations Board$224.0KSep 29, 2025Mar 28, 2027
15DDHQ26P00000886TITLE: CERIFI, LLC - LEGALEDGE - FY27 REQUESTOR: SHELLYE L BURROW POP DATES: 10/01/2026 TO 09/30/2027Department of Justice$0Oct 1, 2026Sep 30, 2027
205AE923P00211THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS), HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICE (HCO), AND OPERATING DIVISIONS HAVE A REQUIREMENT FOR COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE SERVICES FOR ACCOUNTING AND TAX LAW TRAINING…Department of the Treasury$855.0KSep 22, 2023Sep 21, 2027
28321324C00060019WLEC - THIS IS A RENEWAL OF AN ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION TO WEST LEGAL EDUCATION CENTER.Social Security Administration$364.3KAug 27, 2024Aug 31, 2027
47QACA26P0043CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION CLEGeneral Services Administration$60.0KAug 18, 2026Aug 17, 2027
47HAA024P0009THIS AWARD IS FOR CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATIONGeneral Services Administration$42.7KJun 1, 2024May 31, 2027
15JC1V26P00000383CLE EVENTSDepartment of Justice$18.3KMay 1, 2026Apr 30, 2027
12314425P0038LEGALEDGE - OFFERED BY CERIFI - LAW LIBRARY SUBSCRIPTION.Department of Agriculture$68.9KSep 23, 2025Sep 22, 2027
693JF725P000007WEST LEGALEDCENTER, UNLIMITED ACCESS CLE SUBSCRIPTIONDepartment of Transportation$23.2KDec 24, 2024Dec 23, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

CLE EVENTS
Department of Justice$18.3K obligationsEnds Apr 30, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 13, 2021
Entity startMar 14, 2017
IndustryReported size status
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional SchoolsNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611691 — Exam Preparation and TutoringNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KIMBERLY BOYERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KIMBERLY BOYERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ZAC MAKINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (THE)

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611710 — Educational Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

FRANKLIN COVEY CLIENT SALES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

THE TRAINING CONNECTION INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

THE MYERS-BRIGGS COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611710 — Educational Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

AUBURN UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit