Federal contractor profile

CORVID TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

UEI DD7KTEMDG6A5CAGE 1VJF8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CORVID TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
Registered location
MOORESVILLE, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

CORVID TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI DD7KTEMDG6A5 and CAGE 1VJF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 107 prime awards totaling $315.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing; Research and Development in Nanotechnology. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOORESVILLE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$315.3M
Prime awards107
Awards with future end dates44
Top-agency concentration99.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CORVID TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
UEI
DD7KTEMDG6A5
CAGE
1VJF8
Registered address
153 LANGTREE CAMPUS DR, MOORESVILLE, NC, 28117, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Jul 24, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2001
Entity start
Apr 10, 2001
SAM updated
Jul 27, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 107 awards and $315,253,552 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PCRSS MISSION SUPPORT LABOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$218.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 107 of 107 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$77.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$89.0M
Change$-11.6M
Growth-13.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$216.8M105
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$1.6M2
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT$125.5M45
R425 — Engineering and Technical Services$28.8M1
AC12 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; APPLIED RESEARCH$18.1M18
1410 — Guided Missiles$17.1M4
AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH$6.2M5
AC23 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; ATOMIC ENERGY DEFENSE ACTIVITIES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT$5.1M1
AJ13 — GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY R&D SVCS; GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT$3.7M1
AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH$3.1M4
AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH$2.9M4
AC33 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT$1.7M5
AC15 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SVCS; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP$1.6M1
AJ14 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$1.6M3
AN12 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH$1.3M1
B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis$562.6K2
K012 — Modification of Equipment: Fire Control Equipment$373.7K3
B541 — Defense Studies$325.8K1
AN11 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; BASIC RESEARCH$250.0K1
1375 — Demolition Materials$203.0K1
AR11 — SPACE R&D SERVICES; SPACE FLIGHT, RESEARCH AND SUPPORTING ACTIVITIES; BASIC RESEARCH$179.9K1
DC10 — Data center services delivered as a service contract. Offsite data center facilities using the resources provided by 3rd parties. May be part of an Infrastructure as a Service offering.$01
AC52 — WEAPONS - APPLIED RESEARCH/EXPLORATORY DEVELOPMENT$01
AC25 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SVCS; ATOMIC ENERGY DEFENSE ACTIVITIES; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP$-107.5K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQ085522D0002$98.0M11
Unclassified$90.5M63
SPRRA225D0010$17.1M1
FA865120D0085$4.2M4
HQ085122D0002$4.1M16
W911QX24D0011$3.7M2
M6785423D0007$911.1K3
HQ085926DE247$5001
N0017819D5001$-112.5K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$159.8M91
AL$56.1M9
OH$1.5M1
NM$1.0M3
TX$01
CA$-5.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$127.9M44
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$85.1M57
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.0M5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL$1.4M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQ085524F0002PCRSS MISSION SUPPORT LABORDepartment of Defense$12.6MFeb 8, 2024Nov 29, 2027
HQ085525FE004MISSION VOICE COMMUNICATIONS: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PERFORM THE WORK SPECIFIED IN THE PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT (PWS), ATTACHMENT 1, IN SECTION J OF THIS CONTRACT.Department of Defense$13.5MSep 15, 2025Nov 29, 2027
80NSSC25CA025PHASE II STTR RAPID DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED HIGH-SPEED AEROSCIENCES SIMULATION CAPABILITYNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$850.0KJan 29, 2025Jan 28, 2027
FA865125FB034HYPERSONIC INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES FOR ENHANCED MISSILES (HITEM) LETHALITY TESTING AND VEHICLE EFFECTSDepartment of Defense$4.6MFeb 12, 2025Nov 12, 2027
HQ086025CE031SBIR REACH BACK PHASE II: SURROGATE MODEL FOR HIGH-FIDELITY PHYSICS-BASED POST INTERCEPT DEBRIS GENERATIONDepartment of Defense$7.0MSep 15, 2025Sep 14, 2027
HQ086025CE038SBIR PHASE II: DEPLOYABLE DUAL-BAND PLASMA SENSORDepartment of Defense$2.0MSep 15, 2025Sep 14, 2027
M6785425F0105HIGH FIDELITY COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS SERVICES, ORDERING PERIOD 3, TO SUPPORT TESTING AND ANALYSIS EFFORTS RELATED TO THE CAPABILITY ENVELOPE OF THE CURRENTLY OPERATIONAL…Department of Defense$209.5KJun 13, 2025Aug 12, 2026
N6426725C7037873AUTHORITYDepartment of Defense$899.9KMay 15, 2025Nov 15, 2026
HQ085926FF276SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER.Department of Defense$500Dec 29, 2025Dec 28, 2035
M6785425C6522THIS IS AN AWARD OF A BASE CONTRACT UNDER SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATIVE RESEARCH PROGRAM TOPIC 25.1-002Department of Defense$240.0KJul 15, 2025Dec 23, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2001
Entity startApr 10, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MADDIE V WINSTONEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID ROBINSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THAO TRANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
CHICKASAW NATION—Sep 2, 2026
CHICKASAW ADVISORY SERVICES, LLCKS8HLVMJEMW9Sep 2, 2026
CNI ADVANTAGE, LLCKS8HLVMJEMW9Sep 26, 2026
CNI AVIATION, LLCKS8HLVMJEMW9Sep 2, 2026
CNI MANUFACTURING, LLCKS8HLVMJEMW9Sep 26, 2026
CORVID TECHNOLOGIES, LLCKS8HLVMJEMW9Sep 26, 2026
DIGITALIBIZ, LLCKS8HLVMJEMW9Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing, 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SOUTHWEST RESEARCH INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing, 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NEOSKYE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CREARE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit