Federal contractor profile

SPILL 911, INC.

UEI DF4XBNB7EQF6CAGE 3DMP6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SPILL 911, INC.
Registered location
ZIONSVILLE, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2026
Read company summary

SPILL 911, INC. is associated with UEI DF4XBNB7EQF6 and CAGE 3DMP6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 50 prime awards totaling $430.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ZIONSVILLE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$430.2K
Prime awards50
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration38.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SPILL 911, INC.
UEI
DF4XBNB7EQF6
CAGE
3DMP6
Registered address
5015 WILLOW RD, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 7, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 12, 2003
Entity start
Sep 1, 1995
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 50 awards and $430,173 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333922); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GALVANIZED STORAGE BUILDING DOUBLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$364.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 50 of 50 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$102.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$262.1K
Change$-159.7K
Growth-60.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSWA23D0036$357.7K47
Unclassified$6.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$236.4K43
VA$67.3K2
FL$40.8K1
MO$19.1K1
CO$9841
CA$01
MD$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$290.3K45
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$67.3K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM126F5032GALVANIZED STORAGE BUILDING DOUBLEDepartment of Defense$0Jun 5, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPMYM126F5030CABLES PROTECTORDepartment of Defense$67.3KJun 1, 2026Jul 31, 2026
47QSWA26F10ZW272736 STANDARD DELUXE PALLET TRUCKGeneral Services Administration$0Apr 21, 2026May 21, 2026
SPE8E626P04578511842202!FOUNTAIN,EYE AND FADepartment of Defense$0Jan 5, 2026Jan 26, 2026
W912KC26FA026B2400X SECURALL HAZMAT STORAGE BUILDINGDepartment of Defense$0Mar 10, 2026Mar 11, 2026
47QSSC26F54SM1656MB POLY DRUMS 55 GALGeneral Services Administration$409Mar 10, 2026Mar 19, 2026
47QSWA26F0QYQ893020 JUSTRITE EX30-GAL SC SAFETY CABINETGeneral Services Administration$2.5KMar 6, 2026Apr 5, 2026
N6660426M701490G CABINET MANUAL WH FLAM SAFEDepartment of Defense$12.8KFeb 27, 2026Mar 24, 2026
47QSWA26F0P60272142 STANDARD DELUXE PALLET TRUCK. MODEL# 333405.General Services Administration$5.5KFeb 26, 2026Mar 28, 2026
SP330026P03478511915730!PALLET, SPILL CONTAINMENT, 66Department of Defense$2.6KFeb 18, 2026Mar 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 12, 2003
Entity startSep 1, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper ManufacturingNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good ManufacturingNot reported
326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor ManufacturingNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven ManufacturingNot reported
339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
444180 — Other Building Material DealersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN MOOREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN MOOREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN MOOREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN MOOREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
  • 326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
  • 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
  • 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
  • 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Registered products and services
  • 3930 — Warehouse Truck and Tractors, Self-Propelled
  • AN35 — HEALTH R&D SVCS; CONSUMER & OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
  • F112 — Oil Spill Response including Cleanup, Removal, Disposal and Operational Support
  • H142 — Quality Control Services: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials
  • H242 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials
  • H342 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials
  • H942 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

DARBONNIER TACTICAL SUPPLY LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

US21 INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit