Federal contractor profile
COMMERCIAL & MARINE PRODUCTS CORP
UEI DFBLSKPRLAH7CAGE 1FLD7Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- COMMERCIAL & MARINE PRODUCTS CORP
- Registered location
- ROCK HILL, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 3, 2025
Read company summary
COMMERCIAL & MARINE PRODUCTS CORP is associated with UEI DFBLSKPRLAH7 and CAGE 1FLD7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $40.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333994 (Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCK HILL, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COMMERCIAL & MARINE PRODUCTS CORP
- UEI
- DFBLSKPRLAH7
- CAGE
- 1FLD7
- Registered address
- 1528 BLANCHARD BND, ROCK HILL, SC, 29732, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $40,053 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OVEN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $40.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $40.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE | $40.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $40.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment | $40.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $40.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $40.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6883625P0029OVEN | Department of Defense | $40.1K | Jan 3, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY FAULKENBERRY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY FAULKENBERRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit