Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED ASSEMBLY, LLC
- Also known as
- ADVANCED ASSEMBLY LLC
- Registered location
- AURORA, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCED ASSEMBLY, LLC is associated with UEI DG3MR75VETM9 and CAGE 4GE43 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AURORA, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED ASSEMBLY, LLC
- Doing business as
- ADVANCED ASSEMBLY LLC
- UEI
- DG3MR75VETM9
- CAGE
- 4GE43
- Registered address
- 20100 E 32ND PKWY, AURORA, CO, 80011, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 11, 2006
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,704 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing (NAICS 334418); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FABRICATION OF SEVEN WFF POWER SWITCHING UNITS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $19.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $19.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | $19.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments | $19.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $19.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $19.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PB257FABRICATION OF SEVEN WFF POWER SWITCHING UNITS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $19.7K | Jun 12, 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 11, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2004 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM PACHECO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JIM PACHECO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit