Federal contractor profile

HESTON GROUP LLC

UEI DH5PZMTSHRW5CAGE 9TF57Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HESTON GROUP LLC
Registered location
WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

HESTON GROUP LLC is associated with UEI DH5PZMTSHRW5 and CAGE 9TF57 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $212.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing; Curtain and Linen Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459410 (Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$212.7K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration78.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HESTON GROUP LLC
UEI
DH5PZMTSHRW5
CAGE
9TF57
Registered address
2020 RIDINGS DR, WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ, 08094, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 5, 2024
Entity start
Sep 16, 2016
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $212,708 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MODERNIZE GAS CHARGING SYSTEM (KULITE PRESSURE TRANSDUCERS) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$212.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$194.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.3K
Change$176.1K
Growth+962.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$166.8K1
Department of Veterans Affairs$45.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA9101 AEDC PKP PROCRMNT BR$166.8K1
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)$27.6K1
RPO WEST (36C24W)$18.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$212.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$166.8K1
NJ$45.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$194.4K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA910126PB042MODERNIZE GAS CHARGING SYSTEM (KULITE PRESSURE TRANSDUCERS)Department of Defense$166.8KJun 9, 2026Aug 3, 2027
36C26326P0188KAGE SNOW SYSTEMDepartment of Veterans Affairs$27.6KJan 7, 2026Jan 20, 2026
36C24W25P0108RECYCLABLE EXAM ROOM CURTAINS WITH NFC TAGSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$18.3KSep 3, 2025Oct 10, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 5, 2024
Entity startSep 16, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335210 — Small Electrical Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body ManufacturingNot reported
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SONYX EZEIRUAKUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SONYX EZEIRUAKUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing
  • 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
  • 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills, 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

DEERE & COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TORO COMPANY (THE)

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LODGING KIT COMPANY, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

AMIGO IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit