Federal contractor profile

NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC

UEI DH6JMBFCL6M1CAGE 01RS6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC
Registered location
RIVERSIDE, RI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC is associated with UEI DH6JMBFCL6M1 and CAGE 01RS6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3,700 prime awards totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing; Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339940 (Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIVERSIDE, RI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.2M
Prime awards3,700
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration59.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC
UEI
DH6JMBFCL6M1
CAGE
01RS6
Registered address
165 AMARAL ST, RIVERSIDE, RI, 02915, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 11, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 14, 2001
Entity start
Sep 29, 1975
SAM updated
Dec 11, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ME, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3,700 awards and $2,218,347 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing (NAICS 326112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PLASTIC SHEET,LAMIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3,700 of 3,700 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$785.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$870.5K
Change$-85.1K
Growth-9.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSSC24T0003$857.0K1765
GS25F0041S$286.3K1043
36C24225A0029$210.1K2
47QSWA20A001F$135.3K725
Unclassified$112.8K135
HQ003423A0005$48.4K1
47QSEA20D0083$27.6K28
75P00120A00004$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
RI$1.4M2942
NJ$162.9K753
VA$48.4K1
UT$31.3K1
DC$2851
MD$01
CA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$909.8K1768
Unclassified$686.1K1798
NO SET ASIDE USED.$81.5K134

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA26F1X53PLASTIC SHEET,LAMINGeneral Services Administration$267Sep 10, 2026Sep 20, 2026
47QSWA26F1X81PLASTIC SHEET,LAMINGeneral Services Administration$134Sep 10, 2026Sep 20, 2026
47QSWA26F1XBQPLASTIC SHEET,LAMINGeneral Services Administration$53Sep 10, 2026Sep 20, 2026
47QSWA26F1WSGPLASTIC SHEETGeneral Services Administration$2.3KSep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1WSJPLASTIC SHEETGeneral Services Administration$692Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1WSRPLASTIC SHEETGeneral Services Administration$576Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1WV9PLASTIC SHEET,LAMINATED,DECORATIVEGeneral Services Administration$27Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1WWFPLASTIC SHEET,LAMINATED,DECORATIVEGeneral Services Administration$53Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1WWYPLASTIC SHEETGeneral Services Administration$461Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26F1WZ3PLASTIC SHEET,LAMINATED,DECORATIVEGeneral Services Administration$53Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

VISN 2 PIV SUPPLIES
Department of Veterans Affairs$104.1K obligationsEnds May 29, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 11, 2025
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationNov 14, 2001
Entity startSep 29, 1975

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322230 — Stationery Product ManufacturingNot reported
326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) ManufacturingNot reported
326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CRAIG J CARDULLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETER J. MORLEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CRAIG J CARDULLOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARLENE MEISTERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
  • 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
  • 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PITNEY BOWES INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333298, 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
34 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing, 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VETERANS BUSINESS SUPPLY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

GOVERNMENT OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

CAPITAL SHREDDER CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AUTOMATION AIDS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit