Overview
- Legal name
- ITHERAPY, LLC
- Registered location
- VALLEJO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- Latest award activity
- Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary
ITHERAPY, LLC is associated with UEI DHJNEXLBYXJ5 and CAGE 6X0W1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $250.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541720 (Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VALLEJO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ITHERAPY, LLC
- UEI
- DHJNEXLBYXJ5
- CAGE
- 6X0W1
- Registered address
- 1175 NIMITZ AVE STE 180, VALLEJO, CA, 94592, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- SAM activation
- Jun 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 12, 2013
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jun 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $250,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities (NAICS 541720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) 2025 PHASE IA AWARD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $250.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | $250.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CONTRACTS AND ACQUISTIONS MANAGEMEN | $250.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | $250.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AF11 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH | $250.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $250.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $250.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $250.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91990025C0087SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) 2025 PHASE IA AWARD | Department of Education | $250.0K | Sep 12, 2025 | May 11, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 12, 2013 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOIS J BRADY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHEW S GUGGEMOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit