Federal contractor profile

CPK MANUFACTURING, LLC

UEI DJC4PBMKMRY9CAGE 7X5B5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CPK MANUFACTURING, LLC
Also known as
KENWAY COMPOSITES
Registered location
AUGUSTA, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary

CPK MANUFACTURING, LLC is associated with UEI DJC4PBMKMRY9 and CAGE 7X5B5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326122 (Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUGUSTA, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.3M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CPK MANUFACTURING, LLC
Doing business as
KENWAY COMPOSITES
UEI
DJC4PBMKMRY9
CAGE
7X5B5
Registered address
681 RIVERSIDE DR, AUGUSTA, ME, 04330, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 14, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 20, 2020
Entity start
Mar 24, 2017
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,278,885 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PEORIA WICKET FABRICATION BASE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W07V ENDIST ROCK ISLAND$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912EK24C0031PEORIA WICKET FABRICATION BASEDepartment of Defense$4.3MSep 12, 2024May 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 20, 2020
Entity startMar 24, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALEXANDER THIBODEAUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALEXANDER THIBODEAUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

C. H. BRADSHAW CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIBERTY HILL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PREMIER & COMPANIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LANZEN, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MILWAUKEE COMPOSITES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit