Overview
- Legal name
- DHD, LP.
- Registered location
- SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- Latest award activity
- Oct 16, 2024
Read company summary
DHD, LP. is associated with UEI DJL5E9QATVK7 and CAGE 4WGF1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517121 (Telecommunications Resellers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DHD, LP.
- UEI
- DJL5E9QATVK7
- CAGE
- 4WGF1
- Registered address
- 506 CHAPALA ST, SANTA BARBARA, CA, 93101, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- SAM activation
- Aug 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 31, 2007
- Entity start
- Aug 27, 2007
- SAM updated
- Aug 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,749 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VOIP PHONES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $1.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMITHSONIAN TROPICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE | $1.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $1.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5805 — Telephone and Telegraph Equipment | $1.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33330524P00511766VOIP PHONES | Smithsonian Institution | $14.7K | Aug 13, 2024 | Oct 9, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 31, 2007 |
| Entity start | Aug 27, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE KEARNS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN COURT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE KEARNS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY HALL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit