Overview
- Legal name
- TRIFECTA NETWORKS, LLC
- Registered location
- CLEARWATER, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary
TRIFECTA NETWORKS, LLC is associated with UEI HDW6BLW8VLY7 and CAGE 84AE4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $29.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEARWATER, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TRIFECTA NETWORKS, LLC
- UEI
- HDW6BLW8VLY7
- CAGE
- 84AE4
- Registered address
- 4400 118TH AVE N STE 305, CLEARWATER, FL, 33762, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 19, 2018
- Entity start
- Nov 21, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $29,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SPFS FOR SWITCH CONNECTORS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $29.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $29.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $29.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $29.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7C20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for tiered or Enterprise data center facilities that house and protect critical IT equipment. | $29.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $29.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $29.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $29.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33314525P00529525SPFS FOR SWITCH CONNECTORS | Smithsonian Institution | $29.4K | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 19, 2018 |
| Entity start | Nov 21, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONA D SHERMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATIE FRATTO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONA D SHERMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit