Federal contractor profile

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

UEI DK2PLAHULCF3CAGE 3YMB6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.
Also known as
ROLLX VANS
Registered location
SAVAGE, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD. is associated with UEI DK2PLAHULCF3 and CAGE 3YMB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 29 prime awards totaling $936.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336999 (All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAVAGE, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$936.4K
Prime awards29
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.
Doing business as
ROLLX VANS
UEI
DK2PLAHULCF3
CAGE
3YMB6
Registered address
6591 HIGHWAY 13 W, SAVAGE, MN, 55378, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 9, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 22, 2004
Entity start
Feb 3, 1971
SAM updated
Mar 9, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 29 awards and $936,416 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VAN MODIFICATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$915.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 29 of 29 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$201.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$714.7K
Change$-513.5K
Growth-71.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$915.9K29
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$915.9K29
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$510.5K14
V797D70028$405.4K15
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$742.6K23
AR$58.9K2
SD$55.3K2
IA$29.8K1
ND$29.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$510.5K14
Unclassified$372.9K14
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$32.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26326N0694VAN MODIFICATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$36.4KSep 8, 2026Oct 8, 2026
36C24926P0520VAN CONVERSION SYSTEM - PROSTHETICSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$43.8KAug 31, 2026Sep 30, 2026
36C26326N0454VAN MODIFICATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$30.2KApr 1, 2026Apr 15, 2026
36C26226P0353PROSTHETICS VEHICLE MODIFICATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$34.6KJan 6, 2026Mar 31, 2026
36C26325N0735NSC CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$25.4KAug 14, 2025Nov 13, 2025
36C25626P0223PROSTHETIC ORDERDepartment of Veterans Affairs$27.9KDec 3, 2025Jun 3, 2026
36C25626P0149PROSTHETIC ORDERDepartment of Veterans Affairs$31.0KNov 6, 2025May 6, 2026
36C26325P1181VAN MODIFICATION - MSPDepartment of Veterans Affairs$30.2KSep 22, 2025Oct 22, 2025
36C26325N0274VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$31.0KOct 4, 2024Dec 3, 2024
36C25225P1091VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$40.9KAug 5, 2025Sep 4, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

VAN MODIFICATION
Department of Veterans Affairs$36.4K obligationsEnds Oct 8, 202665% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 22, 2004
Entity startFeb 3, 1971

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant WholesalersNot reported
813910 — Business AssociationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT ANDREWSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICOLE ARENDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT ANDREWSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LISA POOLEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
  • 813910 — Business Associations
Registered products and services
  • J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • K099 — Modification of Equipment: Miscellaneous
  • N065 — Installation of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EVACUSLED INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit