Overview
- Legal name
- RAYTHEON COMPANY
- Also known as
- RAYTHEON
- Registered location
- EL SEGUNDO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
RAYTHEON COMPANY is associated with UEI DK77NFABWLX7 and CAGE 82577 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EL SEGUNDO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RAYTHEON COMPANY
- Doing business as
- RAYTHEON
- UEI
- DK77NFABWLX7
- CAGE
- 82577
- Registered address
- 2000 E EL SEGUNDO BLVD, EL SEGUNDO, CA, 90245, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 1, 2010
- Entity start
- Dec 17, 1953
- SAM updated
- Jun 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,394,309 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF ENGINEERING SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF SOFTWARE INSTALL AT TINKER AIR FORCE BASE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-138.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.4M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8538 AFSC PZAAB | $1.4M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $1.4M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $1.4M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA853813D0014 | $1.4M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $1.4M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA853817F0061IGF::OT::IGF ENGINEERING SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF SOFTWARE INSTALL AT TINKER AIR FORCE BASE | Department of Defense | $1.4M | May 23, 2017 | May 22, 2018 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 1, 2010 |
| Entity start | Dec 17, 1953 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPHINE FENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RACHAEL BAGENSTOSE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RACHAEL BAGENSTOSE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPHINE FENTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI KLW3ZYL15493
- RAYTHEON COMMAND & CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLCUEI LD3EGJJJTTP6
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI DK77NFABWLX7
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI T7THS6ZFGEK7
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI KKMUHNUQ3MP5
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI Z1YKDWN86HE6
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI FHR8NT66UED6
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI QBV3RZKYQXY4
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI ENC9Y8JGL3E9
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI J73PJY434WL7
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI CRSME8ZHJQN7
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI KSDDYUNTG8D8
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI XSV6AZJ6SDJ7
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI HNTJLW3FSMK7
- RAYTHEON COMPANYUEI FCMXL6ZRDKQ2
- RAYTHEON SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL COMPANYUEI HSR6YAFH6L43
- RAYTHEON TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LLCUEI X6H8KDBJJGD9
- RAYTHEON/LOCKHEED MARTIN JAVELIN JVUEI WGB7GAKM7A68
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMMAND & CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LLC | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| RAYTHEON/LOCKHEED MARTIN JAVELIN JV | KLW3ZYL15493 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit