Overview
- Legal name
- DOURON, INC.
- Also known as
- DOURON INC
- Registered location
- OWINGS MILLS, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary
DOURON, INC. is associated with UEI DL6KFNLNYYF6 and CAGE 1U614 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. International Development Finance Corporation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423210 (Furniture Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OWINGS MILLS, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DOURON, INC.
- Doing business as
- DOURON INC
- UEI
- DL6KFNLNYYF6
- CAGE
- 1U614
- Registered address
- 10 PAINTERS MILL RD, OWINGS MILLS, MD, 21117, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 1, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1969
- SAM updated
- Jul 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,550 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONFERENCE CHAIRS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $42.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | $42.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF ACQUISITION | $42.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $42.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $42.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS28F0018X | $42.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $42.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77344425F0106CONFERENCE CHAIRS | U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | $42.5K | Aug 19, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 1, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1969 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL GLAUDEMANS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN DAVENPORT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL GLAUDEMANS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN DAVENPORT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
- 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit