Federal contractor profile

NORTH CENTRAL SIGHT SERVICES INC

UEI DLKDSJYW2F74CAGE 0USE1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
NORTH CENTRAL SIGHT SERVICES INC
Registered location
WILLIAMSPORT, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 13, 2026
Read company summary

NORTH CENTRAL SIGHT SERVICES INC is associated with UEI DLKDSJYW2F74 and CAGE 0USE1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,889 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339940 (Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILLIAMSPORT, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards1,889
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NORTH CENTRAL SIGHT SERVICES INC
UEI
DLKDSJYW2F74
CAGE
0USE1
Registered address
2121 REACH RD, WILLIAMSPORT, PA, 17701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 24, 2002
Entity start
Feb 7, 1957
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,889 awards and $1,781,218 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 323114 (NAICS 323114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512182058!PAD,MOUSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1,889 of 1,889 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$523.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.3M
Change$-730.7K
Growth-58.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.8M1879
General Services Administration$-1.9K10
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6920 — Armament Training Devices$1.4M354
7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter$136.1K277
5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies$115.5K2
6750 — Photographic Supplies$98.4K225
7E20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for end user client computing including Tier 1 and 2 help/service desk, deskside support, adds/moves/changes, workspace technical support, audio/video (A/V, VTC) conferencing, workspace, collaboration and productivity software, printers and other central printing or output needs. A/V and VTC includes equipment typically used in conference rooms and dedicated telepresence rooms to enable workforce communications. Workspace includes physical desktops, laptops, thin client, and peripherals (monitors, mouses, keyboards). Helpdesk and Deskside support includes hardware, software and equipment needed to troubleshoot, repair, and manage client computing devices. Collaboration and productivity software includes tools used to author, create, collaborate and share documents and other content.$67.6K964
7K20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed for specialized High Performance Computing (HPC) systems used in solving complex computational problems through massive concurrent use of computing resources and parallel processing techniques.$1.4K52
5835 — Sound Recording and Reproducing Equipment$551
7530 — Stationery and Record Forms$492
7E21 — Mobile devices such as tablets, smart phones (iOS, Android, Windows Mobile) and peripherals that support a mobile workforce accessing corporate resources.$431
7510 — Office Supplies$-1.8K11
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPM50004D0353$1.4M552
SPM50005D0231$278.0K1320
Unclassified$130.8K4
47QSEA18D003W$-1.8K13
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$1.8M1885
Unclassified$1441
DC$681
IN$492
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M1885
NO SET ASIDE USED.$130.8K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8EN26F28608512182058!PAD,MOUSEDepartment of Defense$48Jun 13, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE8EN26F28588512182001!TARGET,SILHOUETTEDepartment of Defense$356Jun 12, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE8EN26F28348512176962!STORAGE,CD SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$30Jun 11, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE8EN26F28368512177193!DISK,CD RECORDABLEDepartment of Defense$26Jun 11, 2026Jul 2, 2026
SPE8EN26F28138512174023!DISK,NONFLEXIBLEDepartment of Defense$42Jun 10, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE8EN26F28168512174616!TARGET,SILHOUETTEDepartment of Defense$212Jun 10, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE8EN26F28188512175514!PAD,MOUSEDepartment of Defense$10Jun 10, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE8EN26F28248512175700!PAD,MOUSEDepartment of Defense$10Jun 10, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE8EN26F28288512175801!PAD,MOUSEDepartment of Defense$10Jun 10, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE8EN26F27958512170960!PAD,MOUSEDepartment of Defense$5Jun 9, 2026Jun 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 24, 2002
Entity startFeb 7, 1957
IndustryReported size status
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with DisabilitiesNot reported
624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTINE WOODSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TERRI KIOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICHOLE PAGEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
  • 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
  • 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
80 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

NOBLE SUPPLY & LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

BZ DEFENSE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit