Expires Dec 2, 2030
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- DEVO UNLIMITED LLC
- Registered location
- GAITHERSBURG, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Mar 13, 2026
Read company summary
DEVO UNLIMITED LLC is associated with UEI DLNAFTGG7R33 and CAGE 6CA23 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $139.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors; Other Building Finishing Contractors; Flooring Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GAITHERSBURG, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEVO UNLIMITED LLC
- UEI
- DLNAFTGG7R33
- CAGE
- 6CA23
- Registered address
- 18247 FLOWER HILL WAY, GAITHERSBURG, MD, 20879, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- SAM activation
- Sep 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 8, 2011
- Entity start
- Oct 10, 2007
- SAM updated
- Sep 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $139,720 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CABINET: PANMCC-25-P-0000 020114 REPLACE STAIR TREADS IN HENDERSON HALL BUILDING 29 MAIN STAIRWELL KINTAR LASKAR IS THE COR/PM. KINTAR.U.LASKAR.CIV@ARMY.MIL CONTACT NUMBER703-696-6731 OFFICE AND 703-357-8308 CELL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $119.7K |
| Change | $-119.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.7K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT BELVOIR | $119.7K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $101.2K | 1 |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $18.5K | 1 |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $119.7K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $119.7K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $101.2K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $18.5K | 1 |
| 8A COMPETED | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91QV125CA078CABINET: PANMCC-25-P-0000 020114 REPLACE STAIR TREADS IN HENDERSON HALL BUILDING 29 MAIN STAIRWELL KINTAR LASKAR IS THE COR/PM. KINTAR.U.LASKAR.CIV@ARMY.MIL CONTACT… | Department of Defense | $18.5K | Sep 24, 2025 | Sep 23, 2026 |
| W91QV125CA093FORT WALKER FIRE SYSTEMS UPGRADES IN BUILDINGS 1246,1252 AND 1253. | Department of Defense | $101.2K | Sep 30, 2025 | Feb 8, 2026 |
| W91QV124C0081ADDING TEXURE TO CONCRETE FLOORS (FS9) | Department of Defense | $20.0K | Sep 9, 2024 | Jan 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 8, 2011 |
| Entity start | Oct 10, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVON FOWLKES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVON FOWLKES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 7220 — Floor Coverings
- 7910 — Floor Polishers and Vacuum Cleaning Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit