Federal contractor profile

CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC

UEI DMBMPEG33FS7CAGE 8GXH5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC
Registered location
MESA, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811111 — General Automotive Repair
Latest award activity
Aug 2, 2026
Read company summary

CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI DMBMPEG33FS7 and CAGE 8GXH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $190.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair; Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811111 (General Automotive Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESA, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$190.7K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration72.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC
UEI
DMBMPEG33FS7
CAGE
8GXH5
Registered address
255 W MAIN ST, MESA, AZ, 85201, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811111 — General Automotive Repair
SAM activation
Jul 13, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2020
Entity start
Apr 14, 2010
SAM updated
Jul 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jan 20
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $190,677 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC COSJF000806 E100 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$137.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$44.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$93.5K
Change$-49.3K
Growth-52.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$137.7K5
Department of Energy$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT$137.7K5
WESTERN-DESERT SOUTHWEST REGION$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1202SB23T7073$137.7K4
1202SB23T7097$01
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$109.1K4
CO$28.6K1
ID$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$137.7K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1202SB26M2076CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC COSJF000806 E100Department of Agriculture$28.6KAug 2, 2026Aug 12, 2026
1202SB26M0994CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC AZCOF000781 E335Department of Agriculture$15.6KJul 7, 2026Jul 12, 2026
1202SB25M3355BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC IDBOF000991 O209Department of Agriculture$0Sep 3, 2025Sep 25, 2025
1202SB25M2078CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC AZTNF001276 E75Department of Agriculture$18.9KAug 17, 2025Aug 23, 2025
1202SB25M0759CALLAHAN ENTERPRISES LLC AZTNF001989 E5Department of Agriculture$74.6KDec 18, 2024Jan 13, 2025
89503123PWA000714KENWORTH ADOT SAFETY UPFIT, WESTERN AREA POWER ADMINISTRATION, DESERT SOUTHWEST REGION, PHOENIX.Department of Energy$53.0KSep 22, 2023Feb 19, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2020
Entity startApr 14, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811114 — Specialized Automotive RepairNot reported
811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement ShopsNot reported
811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication ShopsNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PRESTON M CALLAHANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PRESTON M CALLAHANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
  • 811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement Shops
  • 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
  • 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FLAMECATCHERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation, 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SPENCE INDUSTRIAL/ WILDFIRE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation, 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CATES DIETZ

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation, 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ALVERNAZ CLAY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation, 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BOBS WELDING & AUTO REPAIR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation, 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit