Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES
UEI C7BLGCC931M9CAGE 7RNA0
Overview
- Legal name
- TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES
- Registered location
- WEED, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
- Latest award activity
- Nov 8, 2024
Read company summary
TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES is associated with UEI C7BLGCC931M9 and CAGE 7RNA0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $128.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 485999 (All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEED, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES
- UEI
- C7BLGCC931M9
- CAGE
- 7RNA0
- Registered address
- 4536 RAINBOW DR, WEED, CA, 96094, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
- SAM activation
- Oct 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2016
- Entity start
- Aug 20, 2016
- SAM updated
- Oct 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $128,010 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation (NAICS 485999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES IDSCF240202 E52 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $49.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $87.0K | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $87.0K | 5 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | $87.0K | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $87.0K | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7424 | $87.0K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $87.0K | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R24M2318TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES IDSCF240202 E52 | Department of Agriculture | $57.7K | Sep 11, 2024 | Oct 29, 2024 |
| 12569R25M0184TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES CASHF000996 E412 | Department of Agriculture | $19.5K | Oct 25, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 |
| 12569R25M0096TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES CASHF000996 E224 | Department of Agriculture | $13.5K | Oct 14, 2024 | Oct 23, 2024 |
| 12569R24M2239TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES CASRF000586 E280 | Department of Agriculture | $20.4K | Sep 12, 2024 | Oct 5, 2024 |
| 12569R24M0601TWIN LAB ENTERPRISES CASRF000586 E95 | Department of Agriculture | $16.9K | Jul 19, 2024 | Aug 3, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2016 |
| Entity start | Aug 20, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELORES VIRAG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DELORES VIRAG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit