Federal contractor profile

T & T CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES, LLC

UEI DMBVYW4WNZ21CAGE 1V3R9

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
T & T CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES, LLC
Registered location
LEITCHFIELD, KY, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

T & T CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES, LLC is associated with UEI DMBVYW4WNZ21 and CAGE 1V3R9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 34 prime awards totaling $81.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEITCHFIELD, KY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$81.4M
Prime awards34
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration99.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
T & T CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES, LLC
UEI
DMBVYW4WNZ21
CAGE
1V3R9
Registered address
4375 LILAC RD, LEITCHFIELD, KY, 42754, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Nov 10, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 9, 2001
Entity start
Sep 1, 2000
SAM updated
Nov 10, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 34 awards and $81,352,513 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BPA (BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT) THAT WILL PROVIDE ASPHALT SERVICES TO THE BARREN RIVER LAKE AREA. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 34 of 34 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.6M
Change$-5.8M
Growth-76.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$14.8M33
Department of Agriculture$-15.0K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W9124D21D0008$8.2M9
Unclassified$3.5M9
W912QR21D0034$1.9M4
W9124823D3016$539.4K4
N0016425D1019$236.6K2
W912QR26AA005$235.2K3
N0016426A0007$191.8K2
W5168W26DA008$5001
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KY$9.9M21
TN$2.8M1
OH$1.2M3
IN$828.9K9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.6M18
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$3.3M2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$335.4K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$293.0K6
HUBZONE SET-ASIDE$236.3K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912QR26FA156BPA (BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT) THAT WILL PROVIDE ASPHALT SERVICES TO THE BARREN RIVER LAKE AREA.Department of Defense$107.2KMay 22, 2026Jul 27, 2026
W912EQ24C0007SYSTEMS 1 & 3 GRAVITY FLOW STRUCTURES RENOVATIONDepartment of Defense$2.8MJul 9, 2024Dec 15, 2026
W912QR26FA153BPA (BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT) THAT WILL PROVIDE ASPHALT SERVICES TO THE GREEN RIVER LAKE AREA.Department of Defense$40.5KMay 20, 2026Jun 4, 2026
W912QR26FA143BPA (BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT) THAT WILL PROVIDE ASPHALT SERVICES TO THE GREEN RIVER LAKE AREA.Department of Defense$87.5KMay 19, 2026Jul 3, 2026
N0016426FC091THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PROVIDE ALL MANAGEMENT, LABOR, MATERIAL, EQUIPMENT, TRANSPORTATION, SUPERVISION, AND ENVIRONMENTAL AND QUALITY CONTROLS, TO ACCOMPLISH CONCRETE REPAIR FOR…Department of Defense$149.4KMay 15, 2026Jul 17, 2026
N0016426FC0753330C ADD DOUBLE DOOR AND ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$33.7KMay 6, 2026Jul 13, 2026
W9124826FA095REPAIR SECONDARY FUEL CONTAINMENT BLDG. 6313 SEE ATTACHED SOWDepartment of Defense$85.7KMay 20, 2026Aug 18, 2026
W9124D25FA207MATOC - BUILDING 484 - ROOF REPAIRSDepartment of Defense$770.4KSep 3, 2025May 8, 2026
FA465425C0010THE PROJECT REQUIRES REPAIR OF AIRFIELD PAVEMENTS AT GRISSOM AIR RESERVE BASE, INDIANA. WORK SHALL INCLUDE DEMOLITION OF EXISTING FAILED CONCRETE PAVEMENT SECTIONS, HAULING OF…Department of Defense$505.1KOct 10, 2025May 29, 2026
W9124D24F0459ANNUAL BRIDGE REPAIRS - FT. KNOXDepartment of Defense$1.7MSep 24, 2024May 28, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 9, 2001
Entity startSep 1, 2000
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning SupplyNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
562991 — Septic Tank and Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TINA M HIGDONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHIRLEY NALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TINA M HIGDONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHIRLEY NALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION & CABINETRY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LAPKE CONSTRUCTION, LLC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ADVANTIX ENGINEERING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

K. W. EMERSON, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit