Overview
- Legal name
- ATG SUPPLY LLC
- Also known as
- AUTOMOTIVE TOOL GROUP
- Registered location
- MEMPHIS, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2026
Read company summary
ATG SUPPLY LLC is associated with UEI DNN1MTNQLT89 and CAGE 5NZJ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $625.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MEMPHIS, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATG SUPPLY LLC
- Doing business as
- AUTOMOTIVE TOOL GROUP
- UEI
- DNN1MTNQLT89
- CAGE
- 5NZJ0
- Registered address
- 2273 PODESTA CV, MEMPHIS, TN, 38134, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 25, 2009
- Entity start
- Jan 5, 2009
- SAM updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $625,374 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MISC HARDWARE AND SUPPLIES - ATG SUPPLY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $402.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $223.0K |
| Change | $179.5K |
| Growth | +80.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $625.4K | 8 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST MEMPHIS | $625.4K | 8 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $625.4K | 8 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $550.4K | 7 |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $75.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912EQ25A0008 | $625.4K | 8 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $625.4K | 8 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $460.0K | 5 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $165.4K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EQ25F0037MISC HARDWARE AND SUPPLIES - ATG SUPPLY | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| W912EQ26FA038W38XGR60976558 - ATG BPA CALL - STRINGOUT - PWS | Department of Defense | $150.0K | Apr 14, 2026 | Apr 14, 2027 |
| W912EQ26FA016STATEMENT OF WORK | Department of Defense | $12.4K | Jan 8, 2026 | Dec 30, 2026 |
| W912EQ26FA004PURCHASE OF MARINE SUPPLIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORK | Department of Defense | $250.0K | Nov 13, 2025 | Oct 22, 2026 |
| W912EQ25FA031W38XGR52251451 | Department of Defense | $75.0K | Aug 15, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| W912EQ25F0054ENSLEY ENGINEER YARD JADWIN CROSSOVER MATERIALS. | Department of Defense | $78.0K | Jun 4, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| W912EQ25F0044BPA MARINE MAINTENANCE (PLUMBING & ELECT | Department of Defense | $50.0K | Jul 7, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 |
| W912EQ25F0043ATG SUPPLY INC | Department of Defense | $10.0K | May 23, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 25, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jan 5, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABELLA CLEVELAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON CLEVELAND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KARLA CLEVELAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON CLEVELAND | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit