Federal contractor profile

ETI LIGHTING, LLC

UEI DRD7NNPUGBK9CAGE 6FVP0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ETI LIGHTING, LLC
Also known as
SOUNDOFF SIGNAL GSA
Registered location
HUDSONVILLE, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

ETI LIGHTING, LLC is associated with UEI DRD7NNPUGBK9 and CAGE 6FVP0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336320 (Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUDSONVILLE, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration98.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ETI LIGHTING, LLC
Doing business as
SOUNDOFF SIGNAL GSA
UEI
DRD7NNPUGBK9
CAGE
6FVP0
Registered address
3900 CENTRAL PKWY, HUDSONVILLE, MI, 49426, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 24, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 7, 2011
Entity start
Dec 1, 2008
SAM updated
Nov 24, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 27
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $1,067,963 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF OF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103 FOR EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT. ALL CLAUSES FLOW DOWN FROM BPA. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$549.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$312.0K
Change$237.7K
Growth+76.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$1.1M11
Department of Justice$13.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U. S. SECRET SERVICE$1.1M11
FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC$13.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing$1.1M12
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
70US0923A70092103$1.1M11
GS07F0485Y$13.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$498.2K1
DC$358.1K7
MI$211.7K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70US0926F3OTH3097THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF OF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103 FOR EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT. ALL CLAUSES FLOW DOWN FROM BPA.Department of Homeland Security$498.2KSep 11, 2026Jan 11, 2027
70US0926F3OTH2742THE PURPOSE OF THIS BPA CALL IS TO PROCURE EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIRENS.Department of Homeland Security$51.5KFeb 11, 2026Oct 16, 2026
70US0925F3OTH2601THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF OF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103 FOR EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT.Department of Homeland Security$92.7KAug 14, 2025Dec 1, 2025
70US0925F3OTH2571BPA CALL OFF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103 FOR EMERGENCY EQUIPMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$37.3KAug 11, 2025Oct 10, 2025
70US0925F3OTH2444EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIRENS OFF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103Department of Homeland Security$42.9KJun 5, 2025Aug 4, 2025
70US0925F3OTH2434EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIRENS OFF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103Department of Homeland Security$118.4KJun 3, 2025Aug 2, 2025
70US0925F3OTH2355LIGHTING EQUIPMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$7.6KMar 21, 2025Mar 20, 2026
15ULAT25F00000201VEHICULAR LIGHTBARS FOR UPFITS.Department of Justice$13.1KMar 5, 2025Jun 18, 2025
70US0924F3OTH2160THE PURPOSE OF THIS BPA CALL IS TO PLACE AN ORDER FOR EMERGENCY LIGHTS, SIRENS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT OFF OF BPA 70US0923A70092103.Department of Homeland Security$76.5KSep 23, 2024Nov 13, 2024
70US0924F3OTH2112ORDER FOR EMERGENCY LIGHTS, SIRENS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT OFF USSS BPA 70US0923A70092103Department of Homeland Security$27.5KAug 30, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 7, 2011
Entity startDec 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MELISSA FRICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENT WALKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELISSA FRICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENT WALKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
  • 6230 — Electric Portable and Hand Lighting Equipment
  • 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INCKYAEWJMZ3ML9Sep 26, 2026
ETI LIGHTING, LLCKYAEWJMZ3ML9Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
41 awards

DANA SAFETY SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
46 awards

ACG SYSTEMS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ZNET TECH LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STRANTECH LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

INDEPENDENT HARDWARE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit