Federal contractor profile

PINNACLE CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.

UEI DRLTAXYFZBK8CAGE 3V7Z3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PINNACLE CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.
Registered location
WILLOUGHBY HILLS, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 4, 2026
Read company summary

PINNACLE CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI DRLTAXYFZBK8 and CAGE 3V7Z3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 24 prime awards totaling $68.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILLOUGHBY HILLS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$68.4M
Prime awards24
Awards with future end dates7
Top-agency concentration66.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PINNACLE CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.
UEI
DRLTAXYFZBK8
CAGE
3V7Z3
Registered address
29010 CHARDON RD, WILLOUGHBY HILLS, OH, 44092, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
May 4, 2026
Initial registration
May 25, 2004
Entity start
Mar 17, 2000
SAM updated
May 4, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 24 awards and $68,398,742 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROJECT 33294 FY26 STEAM MANHOLE REPAIRS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$58.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 24 of 24 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$20.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$22.2M
Change$-2.1M
Growth-9.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
80GRC020D0012$38.5M15
Unclassified$12.9M4
FA860121D0013$5.1M3
47PF0024D0051$1.6M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$58.2M24
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$39.9M15
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.2M9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80GRC026F7053PROJECT 33294 FY26 STEAM MANHOLE REPAIRSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$567.1KAug 18, 2026Nov 16, 2027
80GRC026F7012PROJECT 29835 REPAIR STORM SEWERS PHASE 3National Aeronautics and Space Administration$6.1MFeb 24, 2026Mar 31, 2027
80GRC025F7063PROJECT 33233 ATF CRYOGENIC FACILITYNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$9.5MSep 22, 2025Jun 10, 2027
47PB5226C0006INTERIOR RENOVATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE, PASSPORT OFFICE ON THE 2ND AND 3RD FLOORS OF THE JOHN WELD PECK FEDERAL BUILDING IN CINCINNATI, OHGeneral Services Administration$7.5MFeb 17, 2026May 4, 2027
80GRC026F7046ERB & B64 BASEMENT PIPING REPLACEMENTNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$2.5MJul 20, 2026Jul 31, 2027
47PF0025C0027NITROGREN GENERATOR AND DRY PIPE REPLACEMENT PROJECT AT THE JOSEPH KINNEARY FEDERAL BUILDING, COLUMBUS, OHIOGeneral Services Administration$1.7MSep 17, 2025Sep 16, 2026
47PE5626F0276AWARD - GARAGE DRAINAGE SYSTEM REPAIR FOR THE JOHN WELD PECK FEDERAL BUILDING, 550 MAIN STREET, CINCINNATI, OHGeneral Services Administration$856.5KMay 26, 2026Oct 22, 2026
FA860125F0103MACC PROJECT 21-0325; REPAIR STEAM TUNNEL, AREA B , F6101Department of Defense$1.8MApr 25, 2025Jun 3, 2026
80GRC024F0059PROJECT 33085 REPAIR ANTIQUATED HV CABLE PHASE 2National Aeronautics and Space Administration$7.1MSep 4, 2024Sep 14, 2026
80GRC025F7044PROJECT 33242 B330 LAB GROUNDING.National Aeronautics and Space Administration$159.3KJul 15, 2025Apr 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 25, 2004
Entity startMar 17, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561591 — Convention and Visitors BureausNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
562112 — Hazardous Waste CollectionNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
562920 — Materials Recovery FacilitiesNot reported
812930 — Parking Lots and GaragesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC V GLOVERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEXI BALESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC V GLOVERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEXI BALESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561591 — Convention and Visitors Bureaus
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
  • 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeDRLTAXYFZBK8 (mentor) / FG Management Group, LLCOct 10, 2023 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRIBAL ONE TECHNOLOGY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MICKAN GENERALBAUGESELLSCHAFT AMBERG MBH & CO. KG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

WRIGHT BROS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

THE FIELDS GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUPERIOR STRUCTURES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WHITING-TURNER CONTRACTING COMPANY, THE

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit