Federal contractor profile

ECHO SUPPLY COMPANY LLC

UEI DS2QVCF482S9CAGE 18EH3

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ECHO SUPPLY COMPANY LLC
Registered location
WHITTIER, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

ECHO SUPPLY COMPANY LLC is associated with UEI DS2QVCF482S9 and CAGE 18EH3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $70.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHITTIER, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$70.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ECHO SUPPLY COMPANY LLC
UEI
DS2QVCF482S9
CAGE
18EH3
Registered address
6717 NEWLIN AVE APT B, WHITTIER, CA, 90601, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 27, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 14, 2026
Entity start
Jan 4, 2026
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jan 1
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $69,990 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333924); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DIESEL 5K FORKLIFTS BOBCAT D25S-9 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$70.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$70.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$70.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255)$70.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3930 — Warehouse Truck and Tractors, Self-Propelled$70.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$70.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$70.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$70.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25526P0341DIESEL 5K FORKLIFTS BOBCAT D25S-9Department of Veterans Affairs$70.0KSep 3, 2026Nov 27, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 14, 2026
Entity startJan 4, 2026

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition ManufacturingNot reported
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EDUARDO A MARMOLEJOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDUARDO A MARMOLEJOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDUARDO A MARMOLEJOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDUARDO A MARMOLEJOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registered products and services
  • 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
  • 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

YVN PROPERTIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARTSMASTER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VA-TRAK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EARLE KINLAW & ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PROGEXA CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit