Federal contractor profile

LYONS PRIDE ENTERPRISE LLC

UEI DTNXCJ9U5MX5CAGE 16XD0

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LYONS PRIDE ENTERPRISE LLC
Registered location
SUMMERVILLE, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

LYONS PRIDE ENTERPRISE LLC is associated with UEI DTNXCJ9U5MX5 and CAGE 16XD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $5.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423490 (Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUMMERVILLE, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.7K
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LYONS PRIDE ENTERPRISE LLC
UEI
DTNXCJ9U5MX5
CAGE
16XD0
Registered address
248 STURDIVANT ESTS, SUMMERVILLE, GA, 30747, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 22, 2025
Entity start
Nov 13, 2025
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Nov 13
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $5,720 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing (NAICS 334416); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512181360!FUSEHOLDER,EXTRACTO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.7K13
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.7K13
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$5.7K13
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.4K12
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3451

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M026V42478512181360!FUSEHOLDER,EXTRACTODepartment of Defense$85Jun 12, 2026Oct 13, 2026
SPE7M126V005A8512181286!COIL,RADIO FREQUENCDepartment of Defense$1.8KJun 12, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE7M126P73608512151839!RESISTOR,FIXED,FILMDepartment of Defense$699Jun 1, 2026Jul 16, 2026
SPE7M826P17438512146199!SWITCH,TOGGLEDepartment of Defense$315May 28, 2026Aug 26, 2026
SPE7M026P29558512126705!FUSE,ENCLOSED LINKDepartment of Defense$30May 19, 2026Sep 16, 2026
SPE7M526V45678512099942!FUSE ASSORTMENTDepartment of Defense$1.6KMay 11, 2026Sep 8, 2026
SPE7M526V45738512102203!FUSE,CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$17May 8, 2026Jul 7, 2026
SPE7M926P01638511963064!FUSE,CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$424May 4, 2026Sep 1, 2026
SPE7M026P24658512043733!FUSE,CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$235Apr 16, 2026Aug 14, 2026
SPE7M526V31148511949955!CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLDepartment of Defense$0Apr 2, 2026Jul 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 22, 2025
Entity startNov 13, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NAKIA A LYONSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NAKIA A LYONSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NAKIA A LYONSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NAKIA A LYONSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

KOEHLKE COMPONENTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

D. L. MARTIN CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit