Federal contractor profile
ARGO INC
UEI DV18EKAC9V51CAGE 1FA22
Overview
- Legal name
- ARGO INC
- Also known as
- ARGONAUT
- Registered location
- HUNTINGTON, WV, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 17, 2010
Read company summary
ARGO INC is associated with UEI DV18EKAC9V51 and CAGE 1FA22 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award to this entity. Obligations are not reported in the loaded award records. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTINGTON, WV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARGO INC
- Doing business as
- ARGONAUT
- UEI
- DV18EKAC9V51
- CAGE
- 1FA22
- Registered address
- 1823 WASHINGTON BLVD, HUNTINGTON, WV, 25701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 14, 2001
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1977
- SAM updated
- Nov 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 28
- Place of incorporation
- WV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339944 | $2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7220 — Floor Coverings | $2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS02F0049N | $2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WV | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0024409F0980IMPRESSIONS LOGO MAT | Department of Defense | Not reported | Nov 17, 2010 | Oct 22, 2009 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 14, 2001 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1977 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIS F BIGGS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVIS F BIGGS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVIS BIGGS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVIS F BIGGS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit