Federal contractor profile

MYERS CONSTRUCTION, INC.

UEI DVXJL17MHD95CAGE 6EKG3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MYERS CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Registered location
BROKEN BOW, NE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

MYERS CONSTRUCTION, INC. is associated with UEI DVXJL17MHD95 and CAGE 6EKG3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $3.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROKEN BOW, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.8M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration84.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MYERS CONSTRUCTION, INC.
UEI
DVXJL17MHD95
CAGE
6EKG3
Registered address
43671 RYNO RD, BROKEN BOW, NE, 68822, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Feb 20, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 3, 2011
Entity start
Jan 1, 1964
SAM updated
Feb 20, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $3,789,004 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BESSEY RECREATION SITE SPRINKLER UPGRADE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$357.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$-695.2K
Growth-66.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$3.2M2
Department of Defense$40.4K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.2M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NE$3.2M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.2M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12441926P0024BESSEY RECREATION SITE SPRINKLER UPGRADEDepartment of Agriculture$349.3KAug 24, 2026Nov 30, 2026
1240LT24C0011BESSEY NURSERY GREENHOUSE RE-PROCUREMENTDepartment of Agriculture$2.9MApr 17, 2024Aug 7, 2026
W912DQ24C1008CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER SECURITY FENCE WITH VEHICULAR GATES AND INSTALLATION OF AN INTERNAL SECURITY DOOR.Department of Defense$585.2KJul 24, 2024Mar 8, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 3, 2011
Entity startJan 1, 1964

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
562212 — Solid Waste LandfillNot reported
562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER MYERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRACIE HAMMONDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER MYERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRACIE HAMMONDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
  • 562212 — Solid Waste Landfill
  • 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

XENTURIS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

HD INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TABEZA HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

RUSTY BUCKET CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TLI CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit