Federal contractor profile

GRIFFITH CONTRACTING, LLC

UEI DXCYR1JGELG1CAGE 465S1Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
GRIFFITH CONTRACTING, LLC
Also known as
GRIFFITH CONTRACTING
Registered location
BROKEN ARROW, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

GRIFFITH CONTRACTING, LLC is associated with UEI DXCYR1JGELG1 and CAGE 465S1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $12.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Industrial Building Construction; Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROKEN ARROW, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.0M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration48.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRIFFITH CONTRACTING, LLC
Doing business as
GRIFFITH CONTRACTING
UEI
DXCYR1JGELG1
CAGE
465S1
Registered address
29400 E 68TH ST S, BROKEN ARROW, OK, 74014, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 18, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 10, 2005
Entity start
Dec 11, 2002
SAM updated
Jun 18, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $11,973,505 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DAYTON, OHIO DDC HVAC CONTROLS REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.2M
Change$18.3K
Growth+0.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.6M7
FA813721G0040$1.7M1
47PH0819D0004$137.7K1
47PH0819D0022$-21.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$9.2M9
OH$136.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.4M4
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$2.8M4
Unclassified$115.8K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
697DCK26C00251DAYTON, OHIO DDC HVAC CONTROLS REPLACEMENTDepartment of Transportation$136.2KSep 2, 2026Nov 13, 2026
W912BV21P0070MOWER SERVICES, 8(A) PROGRAM, FORT GIBSON LAKE, OKLAHOMADepartment of Defense$1.4MMay 3, 2021Jun 30, 2026
FA813726F0020FY25 F18JJ 374449 CE PLANNING FM9 WWYK250031, REPAIR B62528Department of Defense$1.7MMay 21, 2026Jun 25, 2027
6973GH23C00159OKC ARSR FACILITY UPGRADE AND SITE RENOVATIONS AT THE OKC ARSR IN OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA WITH THE SOW AND DRAWINGSDepartment of Transportation$4.5MAug 31, 2023Apr 3, 2026
FA813725C0020REPLACEMENT OF THE EPOXY FLOORING AT B3705 AT TINKER AIR FORCE BASE, OKLAHOMADepartment of Defense$1.5MOct 9, 2025Jul 13, 2026
47PH0623F0049UNITED STATES MARSHAL SERVICE ACTIVE BARRIER REPLACEMENT PROJECT LOCATED AT THE ED EDMONDSON US COURTHOUSE, 101 N 5TH STREET, MUSKOGEE, OKGeneral Services Administration$491.1KAug 30, 2023Sep 15, 2025
1232SA25C0002METAL BUILDING (WEST SCALE BLDG 67) REPAIRS AND RESTORATION CPAIS-REAL PROPERTY ASSET # 621800B067Department of Agriculture$113.9KJun 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025
89503625PSW000238TULSA HQ HVAC REPAIR & REPLACEMENT WORK 2025Department of Energy$0Dec 17, 2024May 24, 2025
47PH0623F0061THE PURPOSE IS TO INSTALL A ROOF RAILING SYSTEM IN ACCORDANCE TO THE ATTACHED DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS LOCATED AT 224 S. BOULDER AVE. TULSA, OK 74103.General Services Administration$879.0KSep 21, 2023Jan 3, 2025
W912BV23C0021BLDG 9001 ELEVATOR REPAIRS AT TINKER AFB, OK.Department of Defense$1.3MNov 7, 2023Feb 1, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 10, 2005
Entity startDec 11, 2002

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate PropertyNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
562112 — Hazardous Waste CollectionNot reported
562119 — Other Waste CollectionNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEANN GRIFFITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT GRIFFITHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEANN GRIFFITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT GRIFFITHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
  • 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection
  • 562119 — Other Waste Collection
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

B3 CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GUARDIAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

M. A. MORTENSON COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FIBER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit