Federal contractor profile

ARCNANO, INC.

UEI DXN7EFA9EAT3CAGE 34MA4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ARCNANO, INC.
Registered location
SAINT PAUL, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 25, 2025
Read company summary

ARCNANO, INC. is associated with UEI DXN7EFA9EAT3 and CAGE 34MA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PAUL, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.2M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARCNANO, INC.
UEI
DXN7EFA9EAT3
CAGE
34MA4
Registered address
4459 WHITE BEAR PKWY, SAINT PAUL, MN, 55110, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 16, 2004
Entity start
Nov 1, 1985
SAM updated
Jun 2, 2026
Registration expires
May 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,195,091 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATIVE RESEARCH (SBIR) ARMY TOPIC # A244-009, "FORWARD LOOKING INFRARED (FLIR) DUAL BAND FOCAL PLANE ARRAY IN HIGH DEFINITION." Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.2M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA9550 AFRL AFOSR$1.2M1
W27P USA ACQ SPT CTR$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$1.2M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.2M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W5170124C0186SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATIVE RESEARCH (SBIR) ARMY TOPIC # A244-009, "FORWARD LOOKING INFRARED (FLIR) DUAL BAND FOCAL PLANE ARRAY IN HIGH DEFINITION."Department of Defense$2.0MMay 28, 2024May 28, 2026
FA955025CB004SBIR PHASE II MEMS SCALE ION ENERGY ANALYZERDepartment of Defense$1.2MNov 15, 2024Feb 12, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 16, 2004
Entity startNov 1, 1985

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREGORY WAGNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW DUGASAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUDITH L DUGASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW P DUGASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNETICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit