Federal contractor profile

BRY ENTERPRISE, LLC

UEI DZ8MCD5W4PG3CAGE 8FP70

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BRY ENTERPRISE, LLC
Also known as
BRY ENTERPRISE LLC
Registered location
GREAT FALLS, MT, USA
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Latest award activity
Feb 17, 2026
Read company summary

BRY ENTERPRISE, LLC is associated with UEI DZ8MCD5W4PG3 and CAGE 8FP70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $4.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Site Preparation Contractors; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREAT FALLS, MT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.6M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRY ENTERPRISE, LLC
Doing business as
BRY ENTERPRISE LLC
UEI
DZ8MCD5W4PG3
CAGE
8FP70
Registered address
10 HILLCREST LN, GREAT FALLS, MT, 59404, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
SAM activation
Nov 21, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 30, 2019
Entity start
Jul 8, 2019
SAM updated
Nov 21, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $4,609,299 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Site Preparation Contractors (NAICS 238910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WORK INCLUDES A NEW GROUNDING POINT AND MAKES THE OLD GROUNDING POINT UNUSABLE. WORK ALSO INCLUDES INSTALLING NEW CABLE, BACKFILL/COMPACTION OF TRENCH, AND PERFORM RESISTANCE TESTING OF NEW CABLE AND GROUND POINTS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.7M
Change$106.7K
Growth+6.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.6M5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4626 341 CONS LGC$3.6M5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA462624D0004$3.5M3
FA462622D0003$124.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$3.6M5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.6M5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA462626F0019WORK INCLUDES A NEW GROUNDING POINT AND MAKES THE OLD GROUNDING POINT UNUSABLE. WORK ALSO INCLUDES INSTALLING NEW CABLE, BACKFILL/COMPACTION OF TRENCH, AND PERFORM RESISTANCE…Department of Defense$82.9KMar 30, 2026Apr 20, 2026
FA462626F0011WORK WILL CONSIST OF RESTORING LAUNCH FACILITY (LF) SITE ELEVATIONS AROUND SUPPORT BUILDINGS AND DRIVING SURFACES, CLEANING AND INSTALLING CULVERTS, DITCH AND DRIVING SURFACE…Department of Defense$1.8MApr 15, 2026Nov 11, 2026
FA462625F0018WORK WILL CONSIST OF RESTORING LAUNCH FACILITY (LF) SITE ELEVATIONS AROUND SUPPORT BUILDINGS AND DRIVING SURFACES, CLEANING AND INSTALLING CULVERTS, DITCH AND DRIVING SURFACE…Department of Defense$1.7MApr 15, 2025Nov 11, 2025
FA462625F0011WORK INCLUDES INSTALLING NEW CABLE, BACKFILL/COMPACTION OF TRENCH AND PERFORM RESISTANCE TESTING OF NEW CABLE AND GROUND POINTS.Department of Defense$41.3KJan 31, 2025Nov 30, 2025
FA462624F0049WORK WILL CONSIST OF RESTORING LAUNCH FACILITY (LF) SITE ELEVATIONS AROUND SUPPORT BUILDINGS AND DRIVING SURFACES, CLEANING AND INSTALLING CULVERTS, DITCH AND DRIVING SURFACE…Department of Defense$1.0MMay 20, 2024Dec 31, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 21, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 30, 2019
Entity startJul 8, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and ControlNot reported
221210 — Natural Gas DistributionNot reported
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN YUREKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN YUREKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control
  • 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JVR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

XION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

REAGENT WORLD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF FLORIDA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HAL HAYS CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

QA ENGINEERING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit