Federal contractor profile

ALLMOND & CO, LLC

UEI DZEVEAKKSLD5CAGE 3B1T5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALLMOND & CO, LLC
Registered location
LANHAM, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

ALLMOND & CO, LLC is associated with UEI DZEVEAKKSLD5 and CAGE 3B1T5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 22 prime awards totaling $13.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Certified Public Accountants; Other Accounting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LANHAM, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.6M
Prime awards22
Awards with future end dates11
Top-agency concentration41.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALLMOND & CO, LLC
UEI
DZEVEAKKSLD5
CAGE
3B1T5
Registered address
7501 FORBES BLVD STE 200, LANHAM, MD, 20706, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
SAM activation
Nov 4, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 10, 2002
Entity start
Aug 1, 1985
SAM updated
Nov 4, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 22 awards and $13,557,573 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Certified Public Accountants (NAICS 541211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ELECTION ASSISTANCE COMMISSION (EAC) LOCAL HAVA AUDIT FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (DC) AND KANSAS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 22 of 22 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.4M
Change$715.5K
Growth+51.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QRAA21D0026$8.3M12
29FTC123A0004$412.3K1
20342124A00002$361.9K5
GS23F0111L$129.0K3
140D0426A0015$61.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$8.5M18
DC$691.6K3
WV$82.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.2M9
Unclassified$2.1M13

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140D0426F0982ELECTION ASSISTANCE COMMISSION (EAC) LOCAL HAVA AUDIT FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (DC) AND KANSAS.Department of the Interior$0Aug 17, 2026Aug 19, 2026
140D0426F1003ELECTION ASSISTANCE COMMISSION (EAC) LOCAL HAVA AUDIT FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (DC) AND KANSAS.Department of the Interior$61.0KAug 19, 2026Sep 10, 2027
693JK421F7500007THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO OBTAIN THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL AUDITOR TO AUDIT THE FISCAL YEAR 2021 FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE STB, IN ACCORDANCE WITH…Department of Transportation$611.7KApr 5, 2021Apr 4, 2027
693JK424F75012NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS AMENDMENT IS TO UPDATE ACTUAL FUNDING COST TO ALL CLINS AS PER ATTACHED PROPOSAL AND FULLY FUND BASE YEAR IN THE AMOUNT OF $91,357.60 FOR NTSB AUDIT SERVICES…Department of Transportation$279.3KApr 5, 2024Apr 4, 2027
140D0426F0794EO 14398 - EFFECTIVE 08/14/2026, CONTRACT NO. 20342124A00002/140D0426F0794 WAS ASSIGNED TO THE INTERIOR BUSINESS CENTER (IBC), ACQUISITION SERVICES DIRECTORATE (AQD) FOR…Department of the Interior$17.2KAug 14, 2026Dec 31, 2026
75N98023F00003NITAAC FINANCIAL ANALYSIS AND ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$5.7MOct 15, 2022Oct 14, 2026
29FTC123F0025BPA CALL FOR FINANCIAL AUDIT SERVICESFederal Trade Commission$412.3KMay 15, 2023Jan 31, 2027
140D0426F8038GRANT AUDITS (AL, HI, NV, SD) BPA ORDERDepartment of the Treasury$97.7KSep 26, 2025Aug 13, 2026
140D0426F0344EFFECTIVE 03/17/2026, CONTRACT NO. 140D0426F0344 WAS ASSIGNED TO THE INTERIOR BUSINESS CENTER (IBC), ACQUISITION SERVICES DIRECTORATE (AQD) FOR ADMINISTRATION. THE ORIGINAL PIID…Department of the Interior$42.4KMay 1, 2026Apr 30, 2027
693JK423F75002NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUISITION IS TO REQUEST A NEW BASE PLUS 4 OPTION PERIOD CONTRACT FOR GREAT LAKES SAINT LAWRENCE SEAWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT…Department of Transportation$336.8KMar 15, 2023Mar 31, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 4, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 10, 2002
Entity startAug 1, 1985

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541211 — Offices of Certified Public AccountantsNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON L ALLMONDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARVIN T ALLMONDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON L ALLMONDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON L ALLMONDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • B547 — Accounting/Financial Management Studies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HAMILTON ENTERPRISES, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541219 — Other Accounting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

SIKICH CPA LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541219 — Other Accounting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

CASTRO & COMPANY, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541219 — Other Accounting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

WILLIAMS, ADLEY & COMPANY DC LLP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KEARNEY & COMPANY, P.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541219 — Other Accounting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

TUBA GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants, 541219 — Other Accounting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit