Federal contractor profile

NCX CORPORATION

UEI E264TPYMXU97CAGE 9TJP8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NCX CORPORATION
Also known as
NCX CORP
Registered location
RALEIGH, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 19, 2026
Read company summary

NCX CORPORATION is associated with UEI E264TPYMXU97 and CAGE 9TJP8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $2.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334510 (Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.8M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NCX CORPORATION
Doing business as
NCX CORP
UEI
E264TPYMXU97
CAGE
9TJP8
Registered address
9310 FOCAL PT, RALEIGH, NC, 27617, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 27, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 20, 2023
Entity start
Aug 30, 2019
SAM updated
Nov 27, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $2,824,779 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR PHASE I, TOPIC A254-P039 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$250.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.6M
Change$-2.3M
Growth-90.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.8M4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8649 USAF SBIR STTR CNTRCTNG AFRL$2.6M3
W27P USA ACQ SPT CTR$250.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.8M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$2.8M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.8M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W5170126CA150SBIR PHASE I, TOPIC A254-P039Department of Defense$250.0KApr 13, 2026Oct 13, 2026
FA864925P0461VANTAGE: VERSATILE ARRAY NANOTUBE TOMOGRAPHY FOR ADVANCED GROUND EXPLOITATIONDepartment of Defense$1.2MSep 26, 2025Mar 26, 2027
FA864925P0326A MULTIBEAM 3D NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSPECTION SYSTEM FOR AIRCRAFT EVALUATIONDepartment of Defense$1.2MJul 30, 2025Jul 30, 2026
FA864925P0036PORTABLE 3-DIMENSIONAL X-RAY TO IMPROVE EXPLOSIVE ORDINANCE DISPOSAL AND IMPROVISED EXPLOSIVE DEVICE SCANNING PENETRATION TESTINGDepartment of Defense$74.9KJan 17, 2025Apr 17, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 27, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 20, 2023
Entity startAug 30, 2019

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WALID MUSTAFAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PHILLIP WISEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • 6525 — X-Ray Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OROLIA GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADELPHI TECHNOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DISRUPTIVE ELECTRONIC WARFARE MACHINES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit