Department of Veterans Affairs$68.9K obligationsEnds Jan 28, 202760% recompete estimate
Federal contractor profile
EQUATION ORTHOTIC TECHNOLOGIES LLC
UEI E2BNEKJAEJ55CAGE 83E34Company website ↗
Active
Small Business
Overview
- Legal name
- EQUATION ORTHOTIC TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Registered location
- HOLLY SPRINGS, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- Latest award activity
- Mar 23, 2026
Read company summary
EQUATION ORTHOTIC TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI E2BNEKJAEJ55 and CAGE 83E34 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $142.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621399 (Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOLLY SPRINGS, NC, USA.
At a glance
Lifetime prime obligations$142.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EQUATION ORTHOTIC TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- UEI
- E2BNEKJAEJ55
- CAGE
- 83E34
- Registered address
- 118 HUNDRED OAKS LN, HOLLY SPRINGS, NC, 27540, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- SAM activation
- Feb 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 23, 2018
- Entity start
- May 24, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $142,232 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners (NAICS 621399); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: KNEE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Selected transaction obligations$142.2K
Prime contracts
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $142.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $142.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) | $142.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | $73.3K | 1 |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $68.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $142.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $142.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $142.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24826P0625KNEE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $73.3K | Mar 23, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 36C24826P0497KAFO BRACE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $68.9K | Jan 30, 2026 | Jan 28, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 23, 2018 |
| Entity start | May 24, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANTIAGO MUNOZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SANTIAGO MUNOZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Registered products and services
- Q702 — Technical Medical Support
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
1 awards
1 awards
1 awards
2 awards
1 awards
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit