Federal contractor profile

HAMMER LGC INC

UEI E2LNTGNM1968CAGE 1FZJ5Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HAMMER LGC INC
Registered location
SAMSON, AL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

HAMMER LGC INC is associated with UEI E2LNTGNM1968 and CAGE 1FZJ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 33 prime awards totaling $70.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAMSON, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$70.5M
Prime awards33
Awards with future end dates14
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HAMMER LGC INC
UEI
E2LNTGNM1968
CAGE
1FZJ5
Registered address
4 W ENGLISH ST, SAMSON, AL, 36477, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jul 2, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 11, 2002
Entity start
Sep 9, 1998
SAM updated
Jul 2, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 33 awards and $70,545,696 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CHARLESTON COURTHOUSE AND WATIES JUDICIAL CENTER FIRE ALARM REPLACEMENT AND FIRE WATCH, CHARLESTON, SC. THIS TASK ORDER REPLACED IRE ALARM SYSTEM COMPONENTS AND PERFORMS FIRE WATCH. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 33 of 33 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$21.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.5M
Change$12.4M
Growth+145.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$30.4M33
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47PE1921D0017$11.8M6
47PE0322D0001$10.7M10
47PE1921D0005$2.8M3
47PE0120D0005$1.9M5
47PE0421D0001$1.9M7
47PH0824D0001$1.2M1
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$13.7M13
NC$6.7M8
SC$4.0M2
GA$2.8M3
AL$1.8M3
OK$1.2M1
MS$87.6K2
TN$32.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$20.9M23
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$8.7M7
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$708.8K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PC5226F0535CHARLESTON COURTHOUSE AND WATIES JUDICIAL CENTER FIRE ALARM REPLACEMENT AND FIRE WATCH, CHARLESTON, SC. THIS TASK ORDER REPLACED IRE ALARM SYSTEM COMPONENTS AND PERFORMS FIRE…General Services Administration$849.0KSep 10, 2026Jan 10, 2027
47PE5526F0489ATLANTA MLK FEDERAL BUILDING GROUND FLOOR ALTERATIONS MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. FB ATLANTA, GA 30303General Services Administration$997.4KJul 28, 2026Jan 26, 2027
47PE0225F0079DESIGN-BUILD TO REPLACE 6 AIR HANDLER UNITS (AHUS) ANDREWS FEDERAL COURTHOUSE. 701 AVENUE A. OPELIKA, AL 36801-4927.General Services Administration$1.6MMay 19, 2025Nov 1, 2026
47PE5526F0684WATERLEAK BUILDOUT BRYAN SIMPSON UNITED STATES CTHS JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202General Services Administration$589.3KSep 15, 2026Mar 23, 2027
47PE5526F0674DESIGN-BUILD CHILLER REPLACEMENT CHAS BENNETT CPFB JAX FLGeneral Services Administration$2.1MSep 15, 2026Oct 8, 2027
47PB5226F0023DESIGN BUILD TIMBERLAKE COOLING TOWER AND CHILLER PLANT REPLACEMENT FEDERAL BUILDING FL0002AE 501 E POLK STREET TAMPA, FLORIDA 33602General Services Administration$3.2MSep 1, 2026Oct 11, 2027
47PE0225F0012INFLATION REDUCTION ACT, FRANK M. SCARLETT FB-CT PARKING LOT REPAIR AND RESURFACING PROJECT. 801 GLOUCESTER ST. BRUNSWICK, GA 31520-7075.General Services Administration$1.3MNov 15, 2024Oct 31, 2026
47PE0625F0110JUDGE CHAMBER RENOVATION AT J. BRATTON DAVIS U.S. BANKRUPTCY COURTHOUSE 1100 LAUREL STREET, SUITE 202 IN COLUMBIA, SOUTH CAROLINA 29201General Services Administration$3.2MOct 1, 2025Jan 10, 2027
47PC5226F0500ASHEVILLE FEDERAL BUILDING & US COURTHOUSE EXTERIOR BRICK REPAIRS, PHASE II IN NORTH CAROLINAGeneral Services Administration$3.3MAug 6, 2026Apr 13, 2027
47PE5526F0535CHILLER REPLACEMENT PAUL ROGERS FEDERAL BUILDING AND COURTHOUSE IN WEST PALM BEACH, FLGeneral Services Administration$3.4MJul 31, 2026May 31, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 11, 2002
Entity startSep 9, 1998

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
922160 — Fire ProtectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAM WISEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINDA HAMMERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAM WISEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINDA HAMMERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 922160 — Fire Protection

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
HAMMER LGC INCJR2BJ4MKMYJ3Sep 26, 2026
HAMMER LGC, INC.E2LNTGNM1968Sep 19, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIKE DEW JV GP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EG MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KCORP RELIANCE COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADDON SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PLATINUM PAINTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit