Federal contractor profile

SLNT INC

UEI E2STT5NKQ7K9CAGE 8V5C7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SLNT INC
Registered location
AVONDALE, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2026
Read company summary

SLNT INC is associated with UEI E2STT5NKQ7K9 and CAGE 8V5C7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVONDALE, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.0M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SLNT INC
UEI
E2STT5NKQ7K9
CAGE
8V5C7
Registered address
850 N 119TH AVE, AVONDALE, AZ, 85323, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
SAM activation
Mar 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2021
Entity start
Nov 15, 2020
SAM updated
Mar 23, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,049,115 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AIR FORCE SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND FARADAY SOLUTIONS FOR FULL-SPECTRUM ELECTRO-MAGNETIC SHIELDING PROTECTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.0M
Change$-3.0M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.0M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA6800 AFICC 767 ESF$1.8M1
FA8649 USAF SBIR STTR CNTRCTNG AFRL$1.2M1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.0M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$3.0M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.0M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA864925P0345AIR FORCE SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND FARADAY SOLUTIONS FOR FULL-SPECTRUM ELECTRO-MAGNETIC SHIELDING PROTECTIONDepartment of Defense$1.2MJul 21, 2025Apr 21, 2027
FA680025P0001SBIR PHII SLINT COMMERCIAL TECHNOLOGIES FOR EMP HARDENING AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PROTECTIONDepartment of Defense$1.8MApr 28, 2025Jul 28, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2021
Entity startNov 15, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product ManufacturingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
455219 — All Other General Merchandise RetailersNot reported
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous RetailersNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AARON ZARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC IMSLANDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
  • 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNETICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit