Federal contractor profile

CUSA CONSULTING LLC

UEI E2W6TRUP2FA8CAGE 1YRY5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CUSA CONSULTING LLC
Also known as
CUSA CONSULTING
Registered location
HAMPTON, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

CUSA CONSULTING LLC is associated with UEI E2W6TRUP2FA8 and CAGE 1YRY5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 88 prime awards totaling $49.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMPTON, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$49.1M
Prime awards88
Awards with future end dates25
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CUSA CONSULTING LLC
Doing business as
CUSA CONSULTING
UEI
E2W6TRUP2FA8
CAGE
1YRY5
Registered address
6 MERRILL INDUSTRIAL DR UNIT 6, HAMPTON, NH, 03842, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Jun 1, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 4, 2002
Entity start
Sep 13, 2000
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
May 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 88 awards and $49,076,579 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EG SITE SURVEY TRAVEL, REPORT AND DESIGN FOR THE 2025 INDOOR EG BASELINE FOR SEATTLE, WA (SEAC) RCAG JCN:1506486 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$39.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 88 of 88 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$15.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.2M
Change$4.5M
Growth+40.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$39.5M88
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$39.5M88
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH22D00010$31.5M82
Unclassified$6.6M2
6973GH25D00063$1.5M2
DTFAAC16D00010$-121.8K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MP$9.4M5
PR$8.6M3
AK$4.7M5
NY$2.5M9
CA$2.1M5
NH$1.9M6
Unclassified$1.9M4
CT$1.7M2
FL$1.5M6
PA$1.2M6
MO$1.1M2
WA$746.6K3
NC$372.6K1
VA$355.5K2
SC$355.2K1
MS$258.2K2
TX$249.6K3
OH$179.0K2
ME$171.3K4
NJ$143.7K1
AL$121.4K3
LA$103.7K1
IA$66.1K1
KY$39.7K2
WI$30.9K1
WV$23.4K1
OK$20.5K2
TN$17.9K2
VT$14.4K1
KS$6.7K1
GA$-381.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.9M86
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.6M1
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SOLE SOURCE$31.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26F01407EG SITE SURVEY TRAVEL, REPORT AND DESIGN FOR THE 2025 INDOOR EG BASELINE FOR SEATTLE, WA (SEAC) RCAG JCN:1506486Department of Transportation$36.7KSep 10, 2026Apr 30, 2027
6973GH26F01410SITE SURVEY TRAVEL, REPORT AND DESIGNS FOR THE 2025 OUTDOOR EG BASELINE AT MILWAUKEE, WI (MKEH) GS JCN: 236164Department of Transportation$30.9KSep 10, 2026Apr 30, 2027
6973GH26F01411SITE SURVEY TRAVEL, REPORT AND DESIGNS FOR THE 2024 DC BUS DEMO ONLY BASELINE AT SAINT ALBANS, ME (BGRB) RCAG JCN: 26003839Department of Transportation$17.9KSep 10, 2026Apr 30, 2027
6973GH26F01412SITE SURVEY TRAVEL, REPORT AND DESIGN FOR 2024 DC BUE DEMO ONLY BASELINE FOR COLUMBIA, ME (QEB) RCAG JCN: 26003841Department of Transportation$17.9KSep 10, 2026Apr 30, 2027
6973GH25F01227F&E FUNDED DESIGN POWER HARDENING SYSTEM, SITE SPECIFIC: GEORGETOWN, GRAND TURKS ISLAND (FK7) ATCBI JCN: 25015097, PER ELD PMO.Department of Transportation$345.2KAug 11, 2025Apr 15, 2027
6973GH26F01369SITE SURVEY, TRAVEL AND SITE SURVEY REPORT FOR THE DC BUS DEMO ONLY AT LONDON, KY (LOZA) RCAG JCN: 26003843Department of Transportation$17.9KSep 7, 2026Aug 30, 2027
6973GH26F01372TRAVEL, SITE SURVEY REPORT AND DESIGNS FOR THE DC BUS DEMO ONLY BASELINE FOR MEMPHIS, TN (MEME) RCAG JCN: 26002752Department of Transportation$17.9KSep 7, 2026Sep 30, 2027
6973GH24F0111721002784 ELD BIL SEATTLE, WASHINGTON (SEA) WSA IN THE AMOUNT OF $55,381.20 FOR THE CUSA CONSULTING, LLC DESIGN PROJECT.Department of Transportation$543.7KJul 8, 2024Jul 9, 2027
6973GH23F01806BIL FUNDING, SITE SURVEY, DESIGN, AND INSTALLATION FOR EG REPLACEMENT FOR CHESTERFIELD, MO (SUS) ATCT JCN: 19003451Department of Transportation$541.9KSep 5, 2023Dec 31, 2026
6973GH25C00069SAIPAN ASR SITE AND EQUIPMENT BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PROJECT PHASE 1Department of Transportation$6.6MFeb 4, 2025Jun 24, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 4, 2002
Entity startSep 13, 2000

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK THURSTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN NOYESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIRGINIA THURSTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN NOYESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CMP COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

URBAN ELECTRIC, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LI CRAFTSMANSHIP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APPLIED PAVEMENT TECHNOLOGY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

DCR SERVICES & CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RENAISSANCE PLANNING GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit