Federal contractor profile

FAIRMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES LLC

UEI E3LLQPKAU668CAGE 542Q9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FAIRMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Also known as
CNCFORM
Registered location
DERBY, KS, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

FAIRMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI E3LLQPKAU668 and CAGE 542Q9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $9.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Machine Tool Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DERBY, KS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.1M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FAIRMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Doing business as
CNCFORM
UEI
E3LLQPKAU668
CAGE
542Q9
Registered address
455 N WATER ST, DERBY, KS, 67037, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Jun 1, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 2, 2009
Entity start
Jun 17, 2008
SAM updated
Jun 1, 2026
Registration expires
May 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $9,123,443 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BUILDING 140 TOOL-LESS METAL EXTRUDING, MACHINING, AND JOGGLING EQUIPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.7M
Change$2.7M
Growth+154.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6.1M6
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.1M6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$4.4M1
KS$1.7M4
VA$-01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.4M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.7M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA857126P0057BUILDING 140 TOOL-LESS METAL EXTRUDING, MACHINING, AND JOGGLING EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$4.4MJun 3, 2026Oct 6, 2027
N6833525C0521SBIR PHASE III TOPIC DLA 152-001 RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$129.8KSep 25, 2025Sep 19, 2026
SPE4A723P64258509707716!STIFFENER,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$135.9KFeb 16, 2023May 28, 2026
N6833523C0171SBIR PHASE IIDepartment of Defense$3.4MApr 3, 2023Mar 14, 2027
FA864923P0519XTRUJOG: MODERNIZATION OF JOGGLING OF EXTRUDED ALUMINUM PARTSDepartment of Defense$944.6KFeb 9, 2023May 23, 2025
SP470120P00098506945282!200098826 J62LB-20-0006Department of Defense$68.4KNov 8, 2019May 7, 2020

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

SBIR PHASE II
Department of Defense$3.4M obligationsEnds Mar 14, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 2, 2009
Entity startJun 17, 2008

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VIS MADHAVANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN PETERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIS MADHAVANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN PETERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • J015 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components
  • J016 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Components and Accessories

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VRC METAL SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CREARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

KANSAS-OKLAHOMA MACHINE TOOLS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MORRIS SOUTH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit