Overview
- Legal name
- AIR802 CORP
- Registered location
- OSWEGO, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2025
Read company summary
AIR802 CORP is associated with UEI E3M5LJNBNHW6 and CAGE 43AR9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334220 (Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OSWEGO, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AIR802 CORP
- UEI
- E3M5LJNBNHW6
- CAGE
- 43AR9
- Registered address
- 1981D WIESBROOK RD, OSWEGO, IL, 60543, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 14, 2005
- Entity start
- Apr 17, 2005
- SAM updated
- Apr 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510012840!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-2.4K | 9 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $-2.4K | 9 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $-149 | 5 |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $-2.2K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $-2.4K | 9 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE4A723D60BZ | $-149 | 5 |
| SPE4A723D60CK | $-2.2K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $-2.4K | 9 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.4K | 9 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A623F295Z8510012840!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Jul 14, 2023 | Aug 18, 2023 |
| SPE4A623F364G8510090055!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Aug 20, 2023 | Oct 19, 2023 |
| SPE4A623F376E8510091004!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Aug 20, 2023 | Sep 25, 2023 |
| SPE4A623F446X8510150279!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 17, 2023 | Oct 23, 2023 |
| SPE4A623F454S8510151096!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 17, 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 |
| SPE4A624F13048510218607!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 19, 2023 | Nov 27, 2023 |
| SPE4A624F14248510219243!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 19, 2023 | Dec 18, 2023 |
| SPE4A624F29888510273152!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 17, 2023 | Jan 16, 2024 |
| SPE4A624F31968510274272!CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADI | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 17, 2023 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 14, 2005 |
| Entity start | Apr 17, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRYANT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LILIAN BRYANT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANIBAL MARTINEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL BRYANT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit