Federal contractor profile

REDCOM LABORATORIES, INC.

UEI E5JFJHPYTEM3CAGE 1U548Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
REDCOM LABORATORIES, INC.
Also known as
REDCOM LABORATORIES INC
Registered location
VICTOR, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
517810 — All Other Telecommunications
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

REDCOM LABORATORIES, INC. is associated with UEI E5JFJHPYTEM3 and CAGE 1U548 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $12.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517810 (All Other Telecommunications). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VICTOR, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.3M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration97.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
REDCOM LABORATORIES, INC.
Doing business as
REDCOM LABORATORIES INC
UEI
E5JFJHPYTEM3
CAGE
1U548
Registered address
1 REDCOM CTR, VICTOR, NY, 14564, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
517810 — All Other Telecommunications
SAM activation
Sep 12, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 11, 2001
Entity start
Apr 4, 1978
SAM updated
Sep 12, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $12,308,622 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF SECURE VOICE BRIDGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.2M
Change$6.0M
Growth+188.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$12.2M9
Nuclear Regulatory Commission$299.0K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
513210 — Software Publishers$12.5M10
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W56JSR23D0007$7.7M4
47QTCA24D002N$4.8M6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$8.7M4
MD$3.6M3
Unclassified$51.3K1
LA$42.1K1
IN$6711
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.4M9
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$42.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
31310026F0087PURCHASE OF SECURE VOICE BRIDGENuclear Regulatory Commission$299.0KAug 11, 2026Aug 31, 2031
N0016426FP650REQUIRED TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION OF THE INITIAL DESIGN KIT FOR PHASE 3 IMPLEMENTATION OF TACP SYSTEMS MX 4523186084Department of Defense$671Jun 1, 2026Jun 11, 2026
N6833526F1082COMMAND AND CONTROL PLATFORMSDepartment of Defense$4.2MApr 23, 2026May 18, 2026
W9128Z26F0015FIRM FIXED-PRICE (FFP) DELIVERY ORDER FOR REDCOM SIGMA SOFTWARE LICENSES UNDER W56JSR-23-D-0007 IN SUPPORT OF U.S. ARMY CAPABILITY PROGRAM EXECUTIVE COMMAND AND CONTROL…Department of Defense$4.1MAug 29, 2026Aug 28, 2027
W9128Z26F0013FIRM-FIXED-PRICE (FFP) PROCUREMENT OF REDCOM SIGMA COMMERCIAL-OFF-THE-SHELF (COTS) SOFTWARE LICENSES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT REDCOM HARDWARE PRODUCTS AND REDCOM TRAININGDepartment of Defense$194.1KMay 11, 2026May 15, 2026
M6786125F0006REDCOM ROIPDepartment of Defense$42.1KJul 8, 2025May 8, 2026
N0042126F1050REMOTE RADIO SECURE VOICE SYSTEM (RRSVS)Department of Defense$225.1KFeb 9, 2026Apr 24, 2026
W58P0526F0007PROCUREMENT OF REDCOM SIGMA SYSTEM SOFTWARE IN SUPPORT OF U.S. ARMY PROGRAM EXECUTIVE OFFICE COMMAND, CONTROL, COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORK VIRTUAL MISSION ENCLAVE.Department of Defense$60.2KJan 25, 2026Jan 24, 2027
W58P0525F0042DELIVERY ORDER PROCUREMENT FOR CONTINUING REQUIREMENT OF REDCOM SIGMA SUPPORT PLAN SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SUBSCRIPTIONS.Department of Defense$3.1MAug 29, 2025Aug 28, 2026
N4033925FS019REDCOM MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT PLAN, HDX SLICE DOD ITAR MS REDCOM ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT PLANDepartment of Defense$51.3KJul 9, 2025Apr 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 11, 2001
Entity startApr 4, 1978

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334210 — Telephone Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
517810 — All Other TelecommunicationsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE SWEENEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA DOWAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA DOWElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DINAH GUELDENPFENNIG WEISBERGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 611420 — Computer Training
Registered products and services
  • 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
  • 7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.
  • 7G21 — Digital network communications hardware, software, and other equipment used within the core data centers and work areas, connecting end users to the organization's Local Area Network (LAN). Wide Area Network (WAN) digital transmission equipment, supporting hardware and software directly connecting data centers, offices and third parties. Includes 1) external digital network transport equipment (Outside Plant) physical communications infrastructure connecting to LAN/WAN end points 2) copper and fiber communications systems, and 3) cellular infrastructure such as towers, repeaters, switching systems dedicated for cellular communication. Products and tools that enable or distribute voice services through on-premise digital equipment including PBX, VoIP, voicemail and handsets.
  • H259 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ANSYS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SCALE AI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SEEBYTE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FITCHIMP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEXTGEN FEDERAL SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BAE SYSTEMS ONEARC USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit