Federal contractor profile

CVD EQUIPMENT CORP

UEI E5RRLEG1FUH5CAGE 8HTA5Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CVD EQUIPMENT CORP
Registered location
SAUGERTIES, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

CVD EQUIPMENT CORP is associated with UEI E5RRLEG1FUH5 and CAGE 8HTA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $59.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333242 (Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAUGERTIES, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CVD EQUIPMENT CORP
UEI
E5RRLEG1FUH5
CAGE
8HTA5
Registered address
1117 KINGS HWY, SAUGERTIES, NY, 12477, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 31, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 3, 2020
Entity start
Oct 13, 1982
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $59,515 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333242); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SIC14 & HBR GAS CABINET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$59.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-1.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$59.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$59.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing$59.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving$59.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$59.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$59.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$59.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND23PNB680489SIC14 & HBR GAS CABINETDepartment of Commerce$59.5KSep 5, 2023Sep 4, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 3, 2020
Entity startOct 13, 1982

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DEBRA SCARPINATIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA SCARPINATIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
CVD EQUIPMENT CORPORATIONPHV4F6NMWQQ4Sep 19, 2026
CVD EQUIPMENT CORPPHV4F6NMWQQ4Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EBARA TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COOK AND WEIL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNITED MINERAL & CHEMICAL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VACUUM ONE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GIGAHERTZ-OPTIK, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KURT J LESKER CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit