Overview
- Legal name
- ALLEGHENY YORK, LLC
- Registered location
- MANCHESTER, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 11, 2025
Read company summary
ALLEGHENY YORK, LLC is associated with UEI E5TLXCLAR4E8 and CAGE 3F317 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $243 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339991 (Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANCHESTER, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLEGHENY YORK, LLC
- UEI
- E5TLXCLAR4E8
- CAGE
- 3F317
- Registered address
- 3995 N GEORGE STREET EXT, MANCHESTER, PA, 17345, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 26, 2008
- Entity start
- Nov 15, 1972
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $243 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: N421585015C020 VEE PACKAGING ASSY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $243 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $243 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $243 | 1 |
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $243 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $243 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $243 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $243 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM125P0267N421585015C020 VEE PACKAGING ASSY | Department of Defense | $0 | Jan 27, 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 |
| SPMYM225P0726V-RING PACKING ASSY | Department of Defense | $243 | Feb 3, 2025 | Feb 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 26, 2008 |
| Entity start | Nov 15, 1972 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON WEIR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON WEIR | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES SUNDY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit