Overview
- Legal name
- CELLBLOCK FCS LLC
- Registered location
- STANDISH, ME, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary
CELLBLOCK FCS LLC is associated with UEI E7HCXBG14ZD7 and CAGE 828C4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $376.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; Battery Manufacturing; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STANDISH, ME, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CELLBLOCK FCS LLC
- UEI
- E7HCXBG14ZD7
- CAGE
- 828C4
- Registered address
- 234 NORTHEAST RD, STANDISH, ME, 04084, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Sep 27, 2017
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ME, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $376,213 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing (NAICS 337215); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LITHIUM ION BATTERY STORAGE CONTAINERS AND CABINETS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $341.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-17.4K |
| Change | $358.7K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $279.4K | 1 |
| Consumer Product Safety Commission | $61.9K | 1 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $-17.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL SPECIAL WARFARE COMMAND | $279.4K | 1 |
| CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION | $61.9K | 1 |
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $-17.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | $279.4K | 1 |
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | $61.9K | 1 |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $-17.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving | $279.4K | 1 |
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $61.9K | 1 |
| 3910 — Conveyors | $0 | 1 |
| 1210 — Fire Control Directors | $-17.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $324.0K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $324.0K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61320626P0016LITHIUM ION BATTERY STORAGE CONTAINERS AND CABINETS | Consumer Product Safety Commission | $61.9K | Jul 27, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| H9224026PE046FIVE (5) SPECIALIZED LITHIUM-ION BATTERY CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS FOR NSWG11 | Department of Defense | $279.4K | Jun 1, 2026 | Nov 27, 2026 |
| 80NSSC24PA418LITHIUM-ION BATTERY SAFETY | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $17.4K | Jan 22, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 80NSSC24PA645CONTAINMENT LOCKER FOR LITHIUM BATTERIES USED IN DRONES AND OTHER BRANCH ASSETS. | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $17.5K | Mar 6, 2024 | Dec 15, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Sep 27, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW VANDEMARK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAWN NEW-ECHLIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUDY THIBEAU | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit