Federal contractor profile

FOURNIER RUBBER & SUPPLY CO

UEI E7LBJWE8NML8CAGE 15761Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FOURNIER RUBBER & SUPPLY CO
Registered location
COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary

FOURNIER RUBBER & SUPPLY CO is associated with UEI E7LBJWE8NML8 and CAGE 15761 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 112 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Aircraft Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332912 (Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards112
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FOURNIER RUBBER & SUPPLY CO
UEI
E7LBJWE8NML8
CAGE
15761
Registered address
4849 EVANSWOOD DR, COLUMBUS, OH, 43229, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 2, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 14, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1933
SAM updated
Oct 2, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 112 awards and $1,521,650 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512153443!COUPLING HALF,QUICK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 112 of 112 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$408.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$865.2K
Change$-456.3K
Growth-52.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.3M112
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M107
SPE7M225D60DR$126.1K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$1.2M108
KS$117.4K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$807.7K92
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$340.4K15
Unclassified$126.1K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M226V37618512153443!COUPLING HALF,QUICKDepartment of Defense$29.8KJun 2, 2026Nov 2, 2026
SPE7M226V08718511778824!SPRING,REINFORCING,Department of Defense$1.7KNov 25, 2025Aug 27, 2026
SPE7M326P11238512136113!ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,TUDepartment of Defense$6.9KMay 26, 2026Nov 10, 2026
SPE7M426V38428512134594!HOSE,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$8.6KMay 26, 2026Sep 1, 2026
SPE7M126V72818511991296!ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PIDepartment of Defense$467May 13, 2026Oct 28, 2026
SPE7M026V35578512095925!ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PIDepartment of Defense$317May 6, 2026Oct 5, 2026
SPE7M226P25008512091336!HOSE,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$44.9KMay 6, 2026Sep 16, 2026
SPE7M426P26628512000621!HOSE,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$3.2KMay 5, 2026Oct 13, 2026
SPE7M124V42558510659104!COUPLING HALF,QUICKDepartment of Defense$44.9KMay 24, 2024Jun 19, 2026
SPE7M426V28858512024032!HOSE,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$27.7KApr 7, 2026Jul 16, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 2, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 14, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1933

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JILL L DEMPSEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL L DEMPSEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL L DEMPSEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE ANDYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

BUCHANANS TUBE BENDING COMPANY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ENIGMA AEROSPACE & CONSULTING L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit