Federal contractor profile

MACRO VANTAGE LEVANT DMCC

UEI E85JZJCN3LJ7CAGE 4MVLW

Active

Overview

Legal name
MACRO VANTAGE LEVANT DMCC
Registered location
DUBAI, ARE
Primary NAICS
541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Latest award activity
Apr 9, 2026
Read company summary

MACRO VANTAGE LEVANT DMCC is associated with UEI E85JZJCN3LJ7 and CAGE 4MVLW in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $98.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUBAI, ARE.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$98.5M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration88.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MACRO VANTAGE LEVANT DMCC
UEI
E85JZJCN3LJ7
CAGE
4MVLW
Registered address
1 LAKE PLAZA, PLOT NO: JLT-PH2-T2A, DUBAI, ARE
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541519 — Other Computer Related Services
SAM activation
Jan 22, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2013
Entity start
Sep 29, 2012
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
ARE

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $98,493,504 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: P131 - COMMUNICATIONS CENTER NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY SOUDA BAY, GREECE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-1.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.1M
Change$-6.4M
Growth-126.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.0M4
Agency for International Development$702.5K1
Department of State$12.6K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N3319120D0009$2.9M1
72036718D00007$702.5K1
Unclassified$131.8K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.7M6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.6M2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$131.8K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6247022C0002P131 - COMMUNICATIONS CENTER NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY SOUDA BAY, GREECEDepartment of Defense$35.8MFeb 7, 2022Feb 18, 2025
W912ER22C0026REPROCUREMENT OF P960 TRITON OPERATION FACILITIES, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (UAE). THE ORIGINAL P960 WAS T4D'D UNDER CONTRACT W912ER18C0032.Department of Defense$38.3MOct 29, 2022Aug 16, 2025
N3319125F6226DEMOLISH AND REPLACE CONTAINERIZED HOUSING UNITS AT SAS AL NAKHL (SAN), UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (UAE) VIEW ATTACHMENT 01 - STATEMENT OF WORK DATED 21 AUGUST 2025Department of Defense$2.9MSep 24, 2025Nov 8, 2026
W912ER21C0014FOREIGN MILITARY SALES (FMS) CONSTRUCTION OF SIMULATOR FACILITY, LOCATED AT KHAMIS, SAUDI ARABIADepartment of Defense$10.6MMay 28, 2021Jun 12, 2023
72036719F00003THIS IS AN UN-FUNDED GLAAS ACTION TO ISSUE THE SOLICITATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF EDUCATION AND HEALTH FACILITIES IN SINDHULI DISTRICT. THIS ACTIVITY WILL SUPPORT TO RECONSTRUCT OR…Agency for International Development$10.9MJul 19, 2019May 13, 2025
19TC1225P0052AIR PURIFICATION FILTERSDepartment of State$12.6KOct 30, 2024Nov 20, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2013
Entity startSep 29, 2012
IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN HILKERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
INGRID BOUKARAMAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NALEEF ABDEENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CECIL REYESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BOZDEMIR INSAAT VE MUHENDISLIK LIMITED SIRKETI

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
55 awards

EXPORT 220VOLT INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
41 awards

WAYSS & FREYTAG INGENIEURBAU AG

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EAST COAST TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit