Federal contractor profile

TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI EGDZEKKT3JG7CAGE 8CUM7

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLC
Registered location
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI EGDZEKKT3JG7 and CAGE 8CUM7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.3M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI
EGDZEKKT3JG7
CAGE
8CUM7
Registered address
5575 TECH CENTER DR STE 217, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80919, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
May 19, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 24, 2019
Entity start
Aug 6, 2013
SAM updated
May 19, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,336,609 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROVIDE A SECURE, RELOCATABLE TEMPORARY FACILITY ON FE WARREN AFB, WYOMING, INCLUDING ALL SITE PREP DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY, AND INSTALL. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$50.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.7M
Change$-1.6M
Growth-97.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$15.3M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4613 90 CONS PK$15.3M1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings$15.3M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.3M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$15.3M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$15.3M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA461324C0004PROVIDE A SECURE, RELOCATABLE TEMPORARY FACILITY ON FE WARREN AFB, WYOMING, INCLUDING ALL SITE PREP DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY, AND INSTALL.Department of Defense$15.3MFeb 8, 2024Jun 18, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 24, 2019
Entity startAug 6, 2013
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantExpired

Expires Mar 5, 2024

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC ANANIAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOMMY BARLETTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC ANANIAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOMMY BARLETTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLCEGDZEKKT3JG7Sep 26, 2026
TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLCEGDZEKKT3JG7Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SOLPAC CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHENEGA WORLDWIDE SUPPORT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOYCE & ASSOCIATES CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WELDIN CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WHITING-TURNER CONTRACTING COMPANY, THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPROVE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit